October 11, 2019 | Football Axemen clinch first place and hosts of the AUS Loney Bowl Championship The U SPORTS No. 8 Acadia Axemen improved to 6-0 and clinched first place in the AUS standings with a 44-25 win over the visiting StFX X-Men.
October 11, 2019 | Football Gaiters top Huskies 23-15 in football action Noah Laursen's school-record five field goals and Louis-Phillipe Gregoire's 176 yards on 23 carries led the Bishop's Gaiters past the Saint Mary's...
October 12, 2019 | Men's Ice Hockey Axemen win four straight to lead men's hockey standings After dropping their opening game of the season, the Acadia Axemen have won four straight to lead the AUS men's hockey standings with a 4-1 record.
October 12, 2019 | Women's Ice Hockey Reds win three straight to rise up women's hockey standings After dropping their first game of the season, the UNB Reds have won three straight games, allowing them to rise up the AUS women's hockey standings...
October 13, 2019 X-Women clinch first place in AUS rugby standings In the final week of rugby action, the StFX X-Women topped the Saint Mary's Huskies to clinch first place, while the Acadia Axewomen defeated the UPEI...
October 12, 2019 | Men's Soccer X-Men clinch playoff position with win over Aigles Bleus The StFX X-Men extend their record to 7-1-1 on the AUS men's soccer season with a 3-1 win over the Universite de Moncton Aigles Bleus, allowing them...
October 12, 2019 | Women's Soccer X-Women and Axewomen clinch playoff positions in this week's action The StFX X-Women played to a 2-0 victory over the Universite de Moncton Aigles Bleues while the Acadia Axewomen tied the Dalhouse Tigers 1-1, allowing...
October 8, 2019 UPEI's Scherger and UNB's Garcia named Subway AUS Athletes of the Week (HALIFAX, N.S.) UPEI Panthers women's hockey goaltender Camille Scherger and UNB Reds men's soccer fullback Luis Garcia have been named the Subway AUS...
October 8, 2019 | Men's Ice Hockey The AUStv Plays of the Week (2019-20 Week 5) This week's AUStv Plays of the Week feature Luis Garcia from UNB Reds men's soccer, Danika Phillips from Dalhousie Tigers women's hockey and Adam...
October 8, 2019 | Football Week 7 AUS Football Players of the Week: Estabrooks, Moussenguet and Parker honoured (HALIFAX, N.S.) Mount Allison Mounties running back Jack Estabrooks and kicker James Parker, along with Bishop's Gaiters linebacker Louve Moussenguet...
October 8, 2019 | Football The AUS Football Plays of the Week (Oct. 4, 2019) Defence takes over this week's AUS Football Plays of the Week! Featured: Jay Turnsek from the StFX X-Men, Keaghan Hughes from the Bishop's Gaiters and...
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 2, 2019
4 Saint Mary's
3 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 3, 2019
1 Saint Mary's
2 at Dalhousie
Final
0 Saint Mary's
5 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 4, 2019
23 Mount Allison
12 at Saint Mary's
Final
17 Bishop's
11 at StFX
Final
85 Cape Breton
62 vs. Saint Mary's
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
88 Bishop's
81 at StFX
Final
(Pre-Season) at Dr. J.H. Gillis HS
67 Dalhousie
59 vs. UQAM
@ Brock Tournament
Final
66 Ottawa
52 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
2 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
47 Cape Breton
65 vs. Ottawa
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
65 Laval
60 vs. UNB
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
59 Waterloo
76 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
73 Winnipeg
56 vs. Dalhousie
@ at UNB Tournament
Final
82 Memorial
63 at Toronto
Final
4 StFX
0 at Mount Allison
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 at Moncton
Final
0 Memorial
3 at Ottawa
Final
Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
0 Dalhousie
3 vs. Guelph
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. Sherbrooke
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
Oct 5, 2019
vs. Invitational Meet #3 at Acadia
@ Wolfville, N.S.
12:00 PM
vs. Invitational Meet #3 at Acadia
@ Wolfville, N.S.
12:45 PM
65 Acadia
105 at UNB
Final
Exhibition
76 Saint Mary's
82 vs. Ottawa
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
82 Dalhousie
63 vs. Windsor
@ Brock Tournament
Final
82 Cape Breton
76 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
2 UNB
4 at Boston College
Final
(Exhibition)
3 Dalhousie
4 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Moncton
6 at StFX
Final
at Antigonish Arena
0 UPEI
2 at Moncton
Final
0 Acadia
3 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at Cape Breton
Final
60 Cape Breton
59 vs. Waterloo
@ UPEI Sports Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
68 UNB
72 vs. Winnipeg
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
71 Ottawa
65 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
74 Laval
43 vs. Dalhousie
@ Richard J Currie
Final
0 Moncton
5 at Saint Mary's
Final
3 UNB
0 at St. Thomas
Final
0 Mount Allison
6 at UPEI
Final
12 Acadia
57 at StFX
Final
3 UPEI
1 at Moncton
Final
2 Acadia
1 at UNB
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at Cape Breton
Final
2 Acadia
3 vs. Windsor
@ At Western University
Final
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. McGill
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
OTTAWA GEE-GEES CLASSIC @ Montpetit Hall
2 Dalhousie
1 vs. Toronto
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
0 Acadia
3 vs. Western
@ At Western University
Final
Oct 6, 2019
53 Cape Breton
82 vs. Ottawa
@ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
50 Brock
65 at Dalhousie
Final
74 Saint Mary's
55 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
5 UNB
0 at Maine
Final
(Exhibition)
0 Mount Allison
5 at StFX
Final
2 UNB
1 at UPEI
Final
31 Dalhousie
64 vs. UNB
@ Richard J Currie
Final
Exhibition
71 Cape Breton
67 at UPEI
Final
(Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
81 Memorial
104 at Guelph
Final
Exhibition - Guelph Gryphons Athletic Centre
1 Dalhousie
4 at StFX
Final
at Antigonish Arena
60 UPEI
5 at Saint Mary's
Final
0 Mount Allison
5 at StFX
Final
2 UNB
1 at UPEI
Final
0 Acadia
3 vs. Western
@ At Western University
Final
3 Dalhousie
0 vs. Ottawa
@ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic
Final
Oct 9, 2019
4 UPEI
1 at Moncton
Final
3 Acadia
2 at Dalhousie
Final - OT
75 StFX
64 at Ontario Tech
Final
Exhibition - Campus Recreation & Wellness Centre
49 StFX
0 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
Oct 10, 2019
83 UBC
90 vs. StFX
@ Calgary, AB
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
3 StFX
1 at Moncton
Final
52 StFX
65 at Toronto
Final
(Pre-Season)
2 StFX
0 at Moncton
Final
Oct 11, 2019
25 StFX
44 at Acadia
Final
15 Saint Mary's
23 at Bishop's
Final
85 Memorial
69 vs. Saskatchewan
@ C
Final
69 Saskatchewan
85 vs. Memorial
@ Concordia University
Final
80 UPEI
83 vs. Redeemer College
@ Holland College
Final
90 StFX
99 at Calgary
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
0 Moncton
4 at UNB
Final
4 Acadia
1 at Dalhousie
Final
52 StFX
61 at Laurier
Final
(Pre-Season)
87 Saskatchewan
56 vs. UNB
@ Regina, SK
Final
Exhibition
2 StFX
0 at St. Thomas
Final
4 Saint Mary's
1 at Mount Allison
Final
0 Dalhousie
4 at UPEI
Final
3 Saint Mary's
0 at McGill
Final
Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Oct 12, 2019
vs. Invitational Meet #4 at UPEI
@ Charlottetown, PE
12:00 PM
vs. Invitational Meet #4 at UPEI
@ Charlottetown, PE
12:45 PM
69 Nipissing
80 vs. Memorial
@ Concordia University
Final
102 Mount Royal
93 vs. StFX
@ Calgary, AB
Final
(Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
73 UPEI
88 vs. Holland
@ Holland College
Final
75 Dalhousie
56 at Ryerson
Final
6 Saint Mary's
2 at Dalhousie
Final
4 StFX
5 at Acadia
Final - OT
48 UNB
74 vs. Alberta
@ Regina, SK
Final
Exhibition
3 St. Thomas
0 at Mount Allison
Final
1 UPEI
4 at Saint Mary's
Final
1 Dalhousie
4 at UNB
Final
2 StFX
0 at Moncton
Final
15 Acadia
10 at UPEI
Final
0 Saint Mary's
3 vs. Montreal
@ At Love Competition Hall (McGill)
Final
Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (McGill)
0 Saint Mary's
3 at McGill
Final
Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Oct 13, 2019
75 UPEI
51 vs. St. Thomas
@ Holland College
Final
79 Dalhousie
57 at York
Final
74 Memorial
73 vs. Concordia
@ Concordia University
Final
Concordia Classic
50 UNB
53 at Regina
Final
Exhibition
0 Saint Mary's
3 vs. Montreal
@ Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Final
Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Oct 15, 2019
64 StFX
0 vs. NY Village Lions FC
@ New York
Final
(Exhibition)
Oct 16, 2019
4 Acadia
2 at Saint Mary's
Final
0 Mount Allison
2 at Dalhousie
Final
20 StFX
19 vs. Army
@ West Point, NY
Final
(Exhibition)
Oct 17, 2019
UNB
at Saint Mary's
8:00 PM ADT
Exhibition
Dalhousie
vs. Laval
@ Laval Tournament
8:00 PM EDT
Laurier
at Saint Mary's
11:30 AM EDT
Naismith Classic
UPEI
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
York
vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalhousie Invitational
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 18, 2019
Memorial
vs. Ottawa
@ Queen's
4:00 PM EDT
Tindall Invitational Tournament
Dalhousie
vs. McMaster
@ Laval Tournament
4:00 PM EDT
UNB
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
(Pre-Season)
Acadia
vs. Carleton
@ at Carleton
8:00 PM ADT
House Loughton Tournament
Saint Mary's
at UPEI
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at UNB
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Cape Breton
5:15 PM ADT
UNB
at Mount Allison
7:15 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
7:15 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
vs. UBC Okanagan
@ Waterloo
11:30 AM EDT
51st annual Naismith Classic (2019)
Cape Breton
vs. Brock
@ Queen's
2:00 PM ADT
Queen's Tournament
MacEwan
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
St. Thomas
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
UPEI
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Cape Breton
3:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
5:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Mount Allison
5:00 PM ADT
Acadia
vs. York
@ Dalhousie Invitational
5:30 PM ADT
UNB
vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalhousie Invitational
7:30 PM ADT
Oct 19, 2019
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
2:00 PM ADT
Bishop's
at Mount Allison
3:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
vs. UPEI
@ Laval Tournament
10:30 AM EDT
Acadia
vs. Bishop's
@ at Carleton
6:00 PM ADT
House Loughton Tournament
StFX
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at UNB
7:00 PM ADT
UPEI
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Moncton
3:15 PM ADT
Memorial
at Cape Breton
3:15 PM ADT
UPEI
at Saint Mary's
7:15 PM ADT
Queen's
vs. Cape Breton
@ Queen's
4:00 PM EDT
Queen's Tournament
Saint Mary's
at Waterloo
6:00 PM EDT
Naismith Classic
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Moncton
1:00 PM ADT
Memorial
at Cape Breton
1:00 PM ADT
UPEI
at Saint Mary's
5:00 PM ADT
York
vs. UNB
@ Dalhousie Invitational
10:00 AM ADT
Acadia
vs. UNB
@ Dalhousie Invitational
3:00 PM ADT
Acadia
vs. Dalhousie
@ Dalhousie Invitational
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 20, 2019
Acadia
vs. Toronto
@ at Carleton
2:00 PM ADT
House Loughton Tournament
Memorial
at StFX
3:15 PM ADT
Moncton
at UNB
3:15 PM ADT
Mount Allison
at Dalhousie
3:15 PM ADT
Concordia
vs. Cape Breton
@ Queen's
10:00 AM EDT
Queen's Tournament
MacEwan
at Dalhousie
11:00 AM MDT
Non-conference
Moncton
at Mount Allison
3:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at UNB
1:00 PM ADT
Mount Allison
at Dalhousie
1:00 PM ADT
Memorial
at StFX
1:00 PM ADT
Oct 23, 2019
UPEI
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
St. Thomas
at UNB
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 24, 2019
UNB
at Mount Allison
8:00 PM ADT
Exhibition
Oct 25, 2019
Cape Breton
vs. Dalhousie
@ StFX Invitational
6:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at StFX
8:00 PM ADT
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
UNB
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
7:15 PM NDT
Cape Breton
at UNB
7:15 PM ADT
StFX
at Acadia
7:15 PM ADT
Moncton
at Saint Mary's
7:15 PM ADT
Acadia
at McGill
6:00 PM EDT
Saint Mary's
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at UPEI
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Mount Allison
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
5:00 PM NDT
Cape Breton
at UNB
5:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at Saint Mary's
5:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Acadia
5:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 26, 2019
vs. Subway AUS Championship hosted by UNB
@ Fredericton, NB
12:00 PM
vs. Subway AUS Championship hosted by UNB
@ Fredericton, NB
12:45 PM
StFX
at Saint Mary's
2:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Mount Allison
2:00 PM ADT
TBD
at StFX
TBA
(Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Dalhousie
vs. TBD
@ StFX Invitational
12:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
vs. TBD
@ StFX Invitational
12:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at UPEI
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Dalhousie
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
3:15 PM NDT
Mount Allison
at UPEI
3:15 PM ADT
Cape Breton
at Moncton
5:15 PM ADT
UNB
at Saint Mary's
6:00 PM ADT
Exhibition
Acadia
at UQAM
6:00 PM EDT
Dalhousie
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
UPEI
at St. Thomas
7:00 PM ADT
StFX
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Memorial
1:00 PM NDT
Mount Allison
at UPEI
1:00 PM ADT
Cape Breton
at Moncton
3:00 PM ADT
Saint Mary's
at Acadia
7:00 PM ADT
Oct 27, 2019
Acadia
at Concordia
1:00 PM ADT
Mount Allison
at UNB
3:00 PM ADT
Moncton
at UNB
1:00 PM ADT
Acadia
at Dalhousie
2:00 PM ADT
Oct 30, 2019
Saint Mary's
at StFX
7:00 PM ADT
UNB
at Moncton
7:00 PM ADT
Dalhousie
at Saint Mary's
7:00 PM ADT
No events today
February 20, 2015 AUS Pepsi Insider: Guilty Pleasures AUS Pepsi Insider Miles Connely checks out the action as the Memorial Sea-Hawks take on the Saint Mary's Huskies at the Homburg Centre. He talks to...
February 13, 2015 AUS Pepsi Insider - TomStrong Night AUS Pepsi Insider Miles Connely was out at the Halifax Forum​ for TomStrong night - a great fundraiser and an AUS men's hockey matchup between...
December 3, 2014 AUS Pepsi Insider - Happy Holidays! To wrap up the season, Pepsi Insider Raeesa Lalani was out at an AUS basketball game between the SMU Huskies and the Dalhousie Tigers asking ...
September 1, 2014 2014 AUS Football Commercial
February 11, 2013
October 27, 2012 You Can Play - UNB Athletics
February 1, 2012 | Men's Basketball Promo - 2012 Subway AUS Men's Basketball Championship
September 1, 2011 AUS Commercial - 2011
Victoria Haworth Dalhousie University Victoria Haworth doesn't often think about how much she has to do. She's too busy for that. Read More

The 2019 AUS football season is underway. Who will claim this year's Loney Bowl?

Please Select Below
Acadia Axemen
Bishop's Gaiters
Mount Allison Mounties
Saint Mary's Huskies
StFX X-Men

View: Mobile | Desktop