2018-19 AUS Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. September 27 Memorial 72 Laurier 112 Final
Fri. September 28 StFX 55 Carleton 125 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Mount Allison 43 UNB 83 Final
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Bishop's 76 Acadia 72 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Dalhousie 66 Toronto 65 Final
Sat. September 29 StFX 76 Acadia 91 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Holland 78 UNB 73 Final
  Eric Garland Pre-Season Tournament
  Dalhousie 70 York 60 Final
  (Pre-season)
Sun. September 30 StFX 87 Bishop's 76 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Carleton 127 Acadia 66 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament - Acadia University
  Dalhousie 83 McMaster 79 Final
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Wed. October 3 UPEI 71 Guelph 98 Final
Thu. October 4 UPEI 47 Laurier 89 Final
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 5 Acadia 68 Waterloo 74 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Dalhousie 71 Saint Mary's 65 Final
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  UPEI 69 UQAM 78 Final
  (RBC CLASSIC TOURNAMENT @ Brock) @ (@ Brock)
  Cape Breton 70 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. October 6 McGill 69 UPEI 63 Final
  Brock Invitational Tournament @ Bob Davis Gymnasium
  Saint Mary's 79 Cape Breton 61 Final
  (Pre-Season)- StFX Invitational @ Oland Centre
  Acadia 63 Concordia 54 Final
  Concordia Classic Tournament
  Dalhousie 69 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
Sun. October 7 Acadia 84 Regina 85 Final
  @ Concordia University
  UPEI 61 Brock 78 Final
  Brock Invitational Tournament
Thu. October 11 Brock 92 Acadia 97 Final
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie 70 Waterloo 60 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
Fri. October 12 Calgary 101 StFX 85 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Brock 75 Saint Mary's 84 Final
  (Pre-season)
  Laurier 77 Dalhousie 79 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Regina 92 UPEI 69 Final
  Mickey Place
  UNB 66 Queen's 82 Final
  Pre-season Tournament
Sat. October 13 Dalhousie 66 Ottawa 65 Final
  Waterloo Naismith Tournament
  Calgary 87 Saint Mary's 91 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UQAM 73 UNB 91 Final
  Pre-season Tournament @ Queens Arc Gymnasium
  McMaster 78 UPEI 69 Final
  Mickey Place
Sun. October 14 Humber 69 UPEI 86 Final
  Mickey Place
  Calgary 94 Acadia 71 Final
  Exhibition
Thu. October 18 UNB 72 Laval 67 Final
  Pre-season Tournament
Fri. October 19 UNB 90 Laurier 80 Final
  Pre-season Tournament @ at Laval
  Saint Mary's 92 Concordia 82 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX 84 Toronto 101 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Cape Breton 64 McMaster 73 Final
  Non-Conference
Sat. October 20 Cape Breton 80 York 62 Final
  Preseason Exhibition
  Saint Mary's 95 UQAM 81 Final
  (Pre-season)
  StFX 70 McMaster 81 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
Sun. October 21 Cape Breton 79 Guelph 86 Final
  StFX 72 Ryerson 139 Final
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  Saint Mary's 69 McGill 87 Final
  (Pre-season)
  UPEI 83 Holland 108 Final
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 26 Laurentian 90 Saint Mary's 93 Final
  (Pre-season)
Sat. October 27 Laurentian 39 Dalhousie 82 Final
Sun. October 28 UPEI 89 Laurentian 105 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Sexton Gym
 
November
Thu. November 1 Acadia 85 Saint Mary's 89 Final
Fri. November 2 UNB 101 StFX 95 Final
Sat. November 3 Memorial 82 UPEI 94 Final
  UNB 92 StFX 99 Final - OT
  Acadia 81 Saint Mary's 94 Final
  Cape Breton 65 Dalhousie 85 Final
Sun. November 4 Memorial 65 UPEI 77 Final
  Cape Breton 76 Dalhousie 89 Final
Fri. November 9 Dalhousie 59 UNB 72 Final
  UPEI 71 Acadia 69 Final
Sat. November 10 Dalhousie 79 UNB 92 Final
  StFX 93 Cape Breton 87 Final
  UPEI 81 Acadia 92 Final
Sun. November 11 Saint Mary's 86 Memorial 78 Final
Wed. November 14 StFX 76 Dalhousie 90 Final
Fri. November 16 UNB 82 Cape Breton 95 Final
  Saint Mary's 83 UPEI 68 Final
Sat. November 17 UNB 84 Cape Breton 83 Final
  Dalhousie 89 StFX 70 Final
  Acadia 76 Memorial 88 Final
  Saint Mary's 84 UPEI 47 Final
Sun. November 18 Acadia 59 Memorial 74 Final
Fri. November 23 Saint Mary's 73 Dalhousie 68 Final - OT
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
Sat. November 24 UPEI 64 UNB 90 Final
  (4-point game)
  Memorial 77 Cape Breton 81 Final
  (4-point game)
  StFX 89 Acadia 75 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 25 Memorial 77 Cape Breton 81 Final
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. December 28 Saint Mary's 87 StFX 53 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalhousie
  Holland 104 Memorial 105 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Cape Breton 74 Laval 71 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Mount Saint Vincent 42 Dalhousie 84 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL
Sat. December 29 StFX 100 Holland 91 Final
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Saint Mary's 87 Memorial 61 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Cape Breton 62 Dalhousie 76 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
Sun. December 30 StFX 54 Laval 85 Final
  Exhibition - Dalhousie Shoveller Tournament @ Dalplex
  Memorial 76 Cape Breton 69 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL @ Dalplex
  Saint Mary's 69 Dalhousie 64 Final
  (Exhibition) - Shoveller Tournament at DAL
 
January
Fri. January 4 StFX 64 Saint Mary's 84 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 5 UNB 91 Memorial 84 Final
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie 69 Acadia 75 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton 90 UPEI 70 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 6 UNB 77 Memorial 87 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 9 Dalhousie 69 StFX 66 Final
Fri. January 11 Cape Breton 70 UNB 83 Final
  StFX 72 Dalhousie 78 Final
  UPEI 74 Saint Mary's 92 Final
Sat. January 12 Cape Breton 91 UNB 80 Final
  Memorial 54 Acadia 66 Final
  UPEI 60 Saint Mary's 100 Final
Sun. January 13 Memorial 69 Acadia 79 Final
Tue. January 15 Dalhousie 63 Saint Mary's 69 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 16 Cape Breton 118 StFX 110 Final - 2OT
Fri. January 18 UNB 79 Acadia 64 Final
  (4-point game)
  StFX 78 UPEI 74 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 19 UNB 71 Saint Mary's 85 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 20 Saint Mary's 72 Memorial 63 Final
  Acadia 56 Cape Breton 82 Final
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie 67 UPEI 70 Final
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 24 Saint Mary's 103 Acadia 93 Final
Fri. January 25 StFX 60 UNB 80 Final
Sat. January 26 UPEI 69 Memorial 88 Final
  Dalhousie 93 Cape Breton 84 Final
  Saint Mary's 96 Acadia 70 Final
  StFX 71 UNB 92 Final
Sun. January 27 UPEI 70 Memorial 88 Final
  Dalhousie 77 Cape Breton 68 Final
 
February
Sat. February 2 Acadia 75 Dalhousie 79 Final
  (4-point game)
  Memorial 82 StFX 79 Final
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's 91 Cape Breton 83 Final
  (4-point game)
  UNB 79 UPEI 65 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 3 Memorial 81 StFX 88 Final
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 6 Acadia 72 StFX 75 Final
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 8 Cape Breton 77 Saint Mary's 90 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 9 Cape Breton 80 Acadia 83 Final - OT
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's 78 StFX 71 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 10 UPEI 61 Dalhousie 98 Final
  (4-point game)
Thu. February 14 StFX 73 Cape Breton 78 Final
Fri. February 15 UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 16 Memorial   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sun. February 17 Memorial   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
Fri. February 22 Dalhousie   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 23 Dalhousie   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)

View: Mobile | Desktop