2019-20 AUS Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. September 27 Saint Mary's 88 York 75 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ at Acadia University
  Manitoba 98 Acadia 72 Final
  (Pre-Season) Stu Aberdeen Tournament
Sat. September 28 Manitoba 66 Saint Mary's 75 Final
  Stu Aberdeen Tournament @ Acadia University
  Holland   Cape Breton   7:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  York 72 Acadia 101 Final
  (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament
Sun. September 29 Holland   Cape Breton   12:00 PM ADT
  (Pre-season)
  Saint Mary's 95 Acadia 89 Final
  (Pre-Season) - Stu Aberdeen Tournament
 
October
Fri. October 4 Cape Breton 85 Saint Mary's 62 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ UPEI Sports Centre
  Bishop's 88 StFX 81 Final
  (Pre-Season) at Dr. J.H. Gillis HS
  Dalhousie 67 UQAM 59 Final
  @ Brock Tournament
  Ottawa 66 UPEI 52 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
Sat. October 5 Acadia 65 UNB 105 Final
  Exhibition
  Saint Mary's 76 Ottawa 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ UPEI Sports Centre
  Dalhousie 82 Windsor 63 Final
  @ Brock Tournament
  Cape Breton 82 UPEI 76 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
Sun. October 6 Cape Breton 53 Ottawa 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI @ Chi Wan Young Sport Centre
  Brock 50 Dalhousie 65 Final
  Saint Mary's 74 UPEI 55 Final
  (Pre-season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
Thu. October 10 UBC 83 StFX 90 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational @ Calgary, AB
Fri. October 11 Memorial 85 Saskatchewan 69 Final
  @ C
  Saskatchewan 69 Memorial 85 Final
  @ Concordia University
  UPEI 80 Redeemer College 83 Final
  @ Holland College
  StFX 90 Calgary 99 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational
Sat. October 12 Nipissing 69 Memorial 80 Final
  @ Concordia University
  Mount Royal 102 StFX 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) Calgary Invitational @ Calgary, AB
  UPEI 73 Holland 88 Final
  @ Holland College
  Dalhousie 75 Ryerson 56 Final
Sun. October 13 UPEI 75 St. Thomas 51 Final
  @ Holland College
  Dalhousie 79 York 57 Final
  Memorial 74 Concordia 73 Final
  Concordia Classic @ Concordia University
Thu. October 17 UPEI 105 McMaster 93 Final
  @ Rouge et Or Invitational
  UNB 77 Saint Mary's 83 Final
  Exhibition
  Dalhousie 75 Laval 73 Final
Fri. October 18 McMaster 77 Dalhousie 93 Final
  @ ULAVAL
  UNB 96 StFX 92 Final
  (Pre-Season)
  Acadia 55 Carleton 107 Final
  House Loughton Tournament
  UPEI 73 Laval 90 Final
  @ Rouge et Or Invitational
  Memorial 72 Queen's 80 Final - OT
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
Sat. October 19 Dalhousie 79 UPEI 59 Final
  Toronto 109 Acadia 80 Final
  House Loughton Tournament @ Ravens' Nest
  Ottawa 93 Memorial 60 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
Sun. October 20 Memorial 74 Regina 78 Final
  Tindall Invitational Tournament @ Queen's ARC
  Bishop's 94 Acadia 93 Final - 2OT
  House Loughton Tournament @ Raven's Nest
Thu. October 24 UNB 90 Mount Allison 73 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. October 25 Cape Breton 75 Dalhousie 76 Final
  @ Oland Centre, Coach K Court
  Acadia 87 StFX 80 Final
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
Sat. October 26 Cape Breton 96 StFX 98 Final - OT
  (Pre-Season) StFX Invitational
  Dalhousie 70 Acadia 56 Final
 
November
Fri. November 1 Saint Mary's 68 UPEI 71 Final
Sat. November 2 UNB 72 Memorial 86 Final
  StFX 61 Dalhousie 94 Final
  Cape Breton 92 Acadia 101 Final
  Saint Mary's 92 UPEI 87 Final
Sun. November 3 UNB 107 Memorial 101 Final - OT
  Cape Breton 83 Acadia 81 Final - OT
Wed. November 6 Saint Mary's 65 Dalhousie 91 Final
Fri. November 8 Acadia 81 UNB 87 Final
  UPEI 71 StFX 72 Final
Sat. November 9 UPEI 75 StFX 88 Final
  Acadia 68 UNB 61 Final
  Dalhousie 93 Saint Mary's 85 Final - OT
  Memorial 80 Cape Breton 74 Final
Sun. November 10 Memorial 77 Cape Breton 83 Final
Wed. November 13 StFX   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Fri. November 15 UNB   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
Sat. November 16 UNB   Cape Breton   4:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  Dalhousie   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Sun. November 17 Acadia   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Fri. November 22 Dalhousie   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 23 Memorial   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 24 Memorial   StFX   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
 
December
Sat. December 28 UNB   Laval   4:00 PM EST
  Exhibition
Sun. December 29 UNB   Laval   4:00 PM EST
  Exhibition
 
January
Sat. January 4 Dalhousie   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 5 Dalhousie   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 8 Dalhousie   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 10 UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 11 Memorial   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 12 Memorial   Acadia   3:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UNB   4:00 PM AST
Wed. January 15 Acadia   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. January 17 UNB   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 18 UNB   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 19 StFX   Acadia   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 22 Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Fri. January 24 StFX   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sat. January 25 Cape Breton   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  StFX   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  UNB   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
Sun. January 26 Cape Breton   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
Fri. January 31 Acadia   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
 
February
Sat. February 1 StFX   Cape Breton   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Memorial   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 2 Memorial   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 5 StFX   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 7 UNB   UPEI   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 8 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UNB   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 9 Cape Breton   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 12 Saint Mary's   StFX   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 15 Acadia   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Dalhousie   8:00 PM AST
  StFX   Saint Mary's   8:00 PM AST
Sun. February 16 UPEI   Dalhousie   3:00 PM AST
  Memorial   UNB   3:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Cape Breton   4:00 PM AST
Wed. February 19 Saint Mary's   Acadia   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 21 UPEI   Memorial   8:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton   StFX   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 22 UPEI   Memorial   2:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)

View: Mobile | Desktop