2004-05 Men's Hockey Schedule

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Wed. October 13th StFX 4 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Fri. October 15th St. Thomas 2 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Fri. October 15th Moncton 1 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Sat. October 16th UPEI 1 Moncton 3   7:30 PM
Sun. October 17th StFX 5 Acadia 2   2:00 PM
Sun. October 17th Dalhousie 5 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd UPEI 4 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd Saint Mary's 6 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd UNB 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd Acadia 5 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Sat. October 23rd UNB 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd UPEI 3 StFX 0   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd Acadia 5 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd Saint Mary's 2 Moncton 2   7:30 PM
Wed. October 27th Saint Mary's 2 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Fri. October 29th StFX 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 29th Dalhousie 0 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 29th Moncton 2 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Sat. October 30th StFX 4 UPEI 0   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th Dalhousie 2 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th Moncton 4 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th St. Thomas 3 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Sun. October 31st St. Thomas 1 Saint Mary's 2   2:00 PM
Wed. November 3rd UNB 3 St. Thomas 0   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th St. Thomas 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th Moncton 6 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th Acadia 3 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th Saint Mary's 2 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th Saint Mary's 3 UNB 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th St. Thomas 5 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th Moncton 2 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th Acadia 2 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th Dalhousie 3 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th StFX 3 Moncton 5   7:30 PM
Fri. November 12th UNB 2 Acadia 6   7:30 PM
Sat. November 13th StFX 2 St. Thomas 0   7:00 PM
Sat. November 13th UNB 3 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM
Sat. November 13th UPEI 6 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Sat. November 13th Dalhousie 1 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Fri. November 19th Acadia 1 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. November 19th UNB 2 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 19th Moncton 3 St. Thomas 8   7:00 PM
Sat. November 20th Dalhousie 3 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 20th UPEI 1 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 20th UNB 2 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Wed. November 24th Moncton 3 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Wed. November 24th Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Wed. November 24th St. Thomas 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Wed. November 24th Acadia 3 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Thu. November 25th StFX 2 Saint Mary's 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Thu. November 25th Dalhousie 4 Acadia 6   7:30 PM
Sat. November 27th UPEI 4 UNB 2   7:00 PM
Sat. November 27th St. Thomas 1 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Sat. November 27th Saint Mary's 2 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Wed. December 1st Acadia 1 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th Dalhousie 4 St. Thomas 7   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th UNB 2 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Fri. January 7th StFX 0 Moncton 3   7:30 PM
Sat. January 8th StFX 3 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 8th UNB 4 Saint Mary's 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 8th Dalhousie 1 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Sat. January 8th UPEI 3 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Wed. January 12th Acadia 2 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Wed. January 12th Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Wed. January 12th Moncton 2 St. Thomas 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th Acadia 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th St. Thomas 2 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th Moncton 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th Acadia 8 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th Saint Mary's 3 UNB 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th Moncton 2 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th St. Thomas 0 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Wed. January 19th UNB 3 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Wed. January 19th UPEI 1 Moncton 3   7:30 PM
Fri. January 21st StFX 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st St. Thomas 5 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st Dalhousie 2 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st Moncton 3 Acadia 4 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. January 22nd StFX 2 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd Dalhousie 3 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd Moncton 4 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd St. Thomas 1 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Wed. January 26th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Wed. January 26th UPEI 1 UNB 2   7:00 PM
Wed. January 26th Dalhousie 0 Acadia 5   7:30 PM
Fri. January 28th UPEI 3 Dalhousie 0   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th UNB 0 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th Saint Mary's 3 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th Acadia 1 Moncton 1   7:30 PM
Sat. January 29th Acadia 7 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th UPEI 4 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th UNB 2 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th Saint Mary's 2 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:30 PM
Wed. February 2nd StFX 3 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Wed. February 2nd Saint Mary's 5 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Fri. February 4th Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th UPEI 5 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th UNB 2 Moncton 5   7:30 PM
Fri. February 4th StFX 1 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Sat. February 5th UNB 4 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th Saint Mary's 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th Acadia 4 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Wed. February 9th St. Thomas 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Wed. February 9th Moncton 3 UPEI 5   7:30 PM
Fri. February 11th Dalhousie 4 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 11th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 12th St. Thomas 2 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Sat. February 12th Moncton 1 UNB 2   7:00 PM
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1: UNB (4) vs. StFX (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 16th StFX 2 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 18th UNB 2 StFX 1 (OT) 7:00 PM
Quarter-final Series #2: Saint Mary's (3) vs. UPEI (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 16th UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 18th Saint Mary's 5 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Semi-final Series #1: Acadia (1) vs. UNB (4)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 23rd UNB 1 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Thu. February 24th Acadia 4 UNB 1   7:00 PM
Semi-final Series #2: Moncton (2) vs. Saint Mary's (3)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 23rd Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 5   7:30 PM
Fri. February 25th Moncton 5 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Championship Series: Acadia (1) vs. Moncton (2)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. March 2nd Moncton 3 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Sat. March 5th Acadia 2 Moncton 4   7:30 PM
Wed. March 9th Moncton 2 Acadia 1   7:30 PM
Sat. March 12th Acadia 4 Moncton 2   7:30 PM
Tue. March 15th Moncton 3 Acadia 2 (2-OT) 7:30 PM
CIS Championship at Alberta
Mar. 24-27, 2005
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop