2005-06 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Wed. October 12th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th Saint Mary's 6 StFX 7   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th St. Thomas 3 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th UNB 4 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th Dalhousie 2 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Sat. October 15th St. Thomas 3 UNB 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. October 15th Moncton 3 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Sun. October 16th StFX 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st UPEI 2 StFX 11   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st UNB 1 Dalhousie 7   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st Acadia 1 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd Acadia 4 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd Saint Mary's 2 St. Thomas 1 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd UPEI 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd UNB 3 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Fri. October 28th St. Thomas 4 Acadia 5 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. October 29th StFX 7 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th Dalhousie 2 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th Moncton 2 Acadia 6   7:30 PM
Sun. October 30th Dalhousie 4 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Sun. October 30th StFX 4 UNB 9   7:00 PM
Wed. November 2nd UPEI 4 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Wed. November 2nd UNB 3 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th Moncton 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th UNB 4 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th Dalhousie 3 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th Saint Mary's 1 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Sat. November 5th Saint Mary's 4 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th Acadia 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th St. Thomas 4 UPEI 0   7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th Moncton 4 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Sun. November 6th Acadia 6 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th Dalhousie 4 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th StFX 5 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th UNB 0 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Sat. November 12th Dalhousie 0 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th StFX 3 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th UNB 3 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th UPEI 0 Acadia 5   7:30 PM
Wed. November 16th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 0   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Moncton 3 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th St. Thomas 3 Dalhousie 0   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Acadia 6 UNB 8   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Saint Mary's 6 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th Saint Mary's 3 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th Acadia 6 UPEI 0   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th St. Thomas 5 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th Moncton 3 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Wed. November 23rd Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th St. Thomas 0 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th UPEI 3 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th StFX 4 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th Saint Mary's 0 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Sat. November 26th UPEI 2 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 26th UNB 1 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 26th StFX 1 Acadia 6   7:30 PM
Wed. November 30th StFX 0 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th St. Thomas 3 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th StFX 2 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th Dalhousie 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th Moncton 3 Acadia 2 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. January 7th StFX 2 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th Dalhousie 6 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th St. Thomas 1 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Fri. January 13th UNB 2 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th UPEI 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th Acadia 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th Saint Mary's 3 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th Saint Mary's 1 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th Acadia 1 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th UNB 6 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th UPEI 3 StFX 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th Saint Mary's 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th Moncton 2 UPEI 0   7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th St. Thomas 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th StFX 3 Acadia 8   7:30 PM
Fri. January 20th UPEI 6 St. Thomas 5   6:00 PM
Fri. January 20th Dalhousie 3 StFX 8   7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th Moncton 3 UNB 4 (OT) 8:00 PM
Sat. January 21st UNB 7 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 21st Acadia 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 21st Saint Mary's 2 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sun. January 22nd Moncton 2 St. Thomas 3   6:00 PM
Fri. January 27th StFX 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th Dalhousie 2 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th UNB 2 Saint Mary's 0   7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th UPEI 3 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Sat. January 28th UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th StFX 3 Moncton 0   7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th Dalhousie 2 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th UNB 3 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Fri. February 3rd Acadia 5 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd Saint Mary's 8 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd Moncton 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd St. Thomas 3 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th St. Thomas 7 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th Moncton 6 StFX 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th Saint Mary's 1 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th Acadia 5 UNB 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th UPEI 4 Moncton 7   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th UNB 3 St. Thomas 10   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th Dalhousie 1 Acadia 5   7:30 PM
Sat. February 11th UPEI 4 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th Acadia 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th Dalhousie 1 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1: UNB (3) vs. StFX (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 15th StFX 5 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Fri. February 17th UNB 3 StFX 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sun. February 19th StFX 3 UNB 9   7:00 PM
Quarter-final Series #2: Saint Mary's (4) vs. St. Thomas (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 15th St. Thomas 1 Saint Mary's 0   7:00 PM
Fri. February 17th Saint Mary's 5 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sun. February 19th St. Thomas 1 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Semi-final Series #1: Acadia (1) vs. Saint Mary's (4)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 22nd Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 8   7:30 PM
Fri. February 24th Acadia 5 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Semi-final Series #2: Moncton (2) vs. UNB (3)
(Best 2-of-3)
Tue. February 21st UNB 5 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Thu. February 23rd Moncton 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Championship Series: Acadia (1) vs. UNB (3)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. March 1st UNB 1 Acadia 2 (2-OT) 7:30 PM
Thu. March 2nd UNB 3 Acadia 5   7:30 PM
Tue. March 7th Acadia 5 UNB 3   7:00 PM
CIS Championship at Alberta
Mar. 23-26, 2006
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop