2006-07 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Fri. October 13th Acadia 5 UNB 6 (OT) 7:00pm
Fri. October 13th Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 7   7:00pm
Fri. October 13th St. Thomas 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00pm
Fri. October 13th UPEI 3 StFX 4   7:00pm
Sat. October 14th Acadia 5 Moncton 7   7:00pm
Sat. October 14th Saint Mary's 4 UNB 5 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. October 14th St. Thomas 2 StFX 3   7:00pm
Sat. October 14th UPEI 5 Dalhousie 7   7:00pm
Fri. October 20th UNB 1 St. Thomas 3   7:00pm
Fri. October 20th Moncton 0 UPEI 2   7:30pm
Fri. October 20th Acadia 5 Saint Mary's 6   7:00pm
Sat. October 21st St. Thomas 4 Moncton 6   7:00pm
Sat. October 21st Saint Mary's 7 Dalhousie 2   7:00pm
Wed. October 25th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 1 (OT) 7:00pm
Fri. October 27th Dalhousie 2 St. Thomas 4   7:00pm
Fri. October 27th StFX 5 UPEI 4 (OT) 7:30pm
Fri. October 27th UNB 5 Acadia 4   7:30pm
Sat. October 28th Dalhousie 2 UPEI 5   7:30pm
Sat. October 28th StFX 2 St. Thomas 3 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. October 28th UNB 2 Saint Mary's 3 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. October 28th Moncton 5 Acadia 3   7:30pm
Wed. November 1st St. Thomas 4 UPEI 0   7:30pm
Wed. November 1st UNB 6 Moncton 4   7:00pm
Wed. November 1st Saint Mary's 3 StFX 2 (OT) 7:00pm
Wed. November 1st Acadia 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00pm
Fri. November 3rd Dalhousie 2 UNB 8   7:00pm
Fri. November 3rd StFX 4 Moncton 8   7:00pm
Fri. November 3rd St. Thomas 5 Acadia 2   7:30pm
Fri. November 3rd UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 7   7:00pm
Sat. November 4th Dalhousie 6 Moncton 9   7:00pm
Sat. November 4th StFX 3 UNB 5   7:00pm
Sat. November 4th St. Thomas 4 Saint Mary's 1   7:30pm
Sat. November 4th UPEI 1 Acadia 2 (OT) 7:30pm
Fri. November 10th UPEI 0 St. Thomas 6   7:00pm
Sat. November 11th StFX 2 Saint Mary's 4   7:00pm
Sat. November 11th Dalhousie 1 Acadia 5   7:30pm
Sat. November 11th UPEI 1 UNB 3   7:00pm
Sun. November 12th Moncton 3 UNB 1   7:00pm
Fri. November 17th Acadia 1 St. Thomas 6   7:00pm
Fri. November 17th Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 1   7:30pm
Fri. November 17th UNB 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00pm
Fri. November 17th Moncton 4 StFX 3   7:00pm
Sat. November 18th Acadia 3 UPEI 2   7:30pm
Sat. November 18th Saint Mary's 3 St. Thomas 5   7:00pm
Sat. November 18th UNB 4 StFX 5 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. November 18th Moncton 2 Dalhousie 1   7:00pm
Fri. November 24th St. Thomas 0 UNB 3   7:00pm
Fri. November 24th UPEI 2 Moncton 4   7:00pm
Fri. November 24th Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 3   7:30pm
Fri. November 24th StFX 5 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. November 25th Moncton 7 St. Thomas 2   7:00pm
Sat. November 25th Dalhousie 4 Saint Mary's 5 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Sat. November 25th Acadia 2 StFX 3 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Wed. November 29th Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00pm
Wed. November 29th Dalhousie 3 StFX 4 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Wed. November 29th UNB 2 Moncton 6   7:00pm
Fri. December 1st StFX 3 Acadia 1   7:30pm
Fri. December 1st St. Thomas 3 UPEI 6   7:30pm
Sat. December 2nd UNB 6 UPEI 2   7:30pm
Fri. January 5th Acadia 2 Moncton 5   7:00pm
Fri. January 5th Saint Mary's 6 UNB 2   7:00pm
Fri. January 5th St. Thomas 2 StFX 5   7:00pm
Fri. January 5th UPEI 5 Dalhousie 4 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Sat. January 6th Acadia 3 UNB 5   7:00pm
Sat. January 6th UPEI 2 StFX 1   7:00pm
Sat. January 6th Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 2 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Sat. January 6th St. Thomas 5 Dalhousie 6   7:00pm
Wed. January 10th Dalhousie 1 Acadia 2 (OT) 7:30pm
Wed. January 10th Moncton 4 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00pm
Wed. January 10th StFX 5 Saint Mary's 4   7:00pm
Fri. January 12th UPEI 2 St. Thomas 7   7:00pm
Fri. January 12th Saint Mary's 4 Dalhousie 6   7:00pm
Sat. January 13th UPEI 5 UNB 3   7:00pm
Sat. January 13th StFX 4 Acadia 3   7:30pm
Sat. January 13th St. Thomas 4 Moncton 7   7:00pm
Fri. January 19th UNB 4 Saint Mary's 1   7:00pm
Fri. January 19th Moncton 6 Acadia 4   7:30pm
Fri. January 19th Dalhousie 3 StFX 5   7:30pm
Sat. January 20th Dalhousie 6 St. Thomas 4   7:00pm
Sat. January 20th StFX 1 UPEI 4   7:30pm
Sat. January 20th UNB 3 Acadia 7   7:30pm
Fri. January 26th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 2   7:00pm
Sat. January 27th Dalhousie 5 UPEI 1   7:30pm
Sat. January 27th StFX 2 St. Thomas 1   7:00pm
Wed. January 31st UNB 4 St. Thomas 3   7:00pm
Wed. January 31st Moncton 10 UPEI 3   7:30pm
Wed. January 31st Saint Mary's 4 StFX 3   7:00pm
Wed. January 31st Acadia 6 Dalhousie 4   7:00pm
Fri. February 2nd Dalhousie 2 Moncton 9   7:00pm
Fri. February 2nd StFX 1 UNB 2 (OT/SO) 7:00pm
Fri. February 2nd St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00pm
Fri. February 2nd UPEI 1 Acadia 3   7:30pm
Sat. February 3rd Dalhousie 4 UNB 3   7:00pm
Sat. February 3rd StFX 4 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. February 3rd St. Thomas 3 Acadia 2   7:30pm
Sat. February 3rd UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00pm
Fri. February 9th Acadia 4 UPEI 5 (OT) 7:30pm
Fri. February 9th Saint Mary's 4 St. Thomas 6   7:00pm
Fri. February 9th UNB 5 StFX 3   7:00pm
Fri. February 9th Moncton 3 Dalhousie 0   7:00pm
Sat. February 10th Acadia 2 St. Thomas 6   7:00pm
Sat. February 10th Saint Mary's 4 UPEI 1   7:30pm
Sat. February 10th UNB 4 Dalhousie 3   7:00pm
Sat. February 10th Moncton 2 StFX 4   7:00pm
Fri. February 16th St. Thomas 3 UNB 5   7:00pm
Fri. February 16th UPEI 2 Moncton 8   7:00pm
Fri. February 16th Saint Mary's 2 Acadia 4   7:30pm
Fri. February 16th StFX 4 Dalhousie 2   7:00pm
Sat. February 17th Moncton 8 St. Thomas 1   7:00pm
Sat. February 17th UNB 4 UPEI 3   7:30pm
Sat. February 17th Dalhousie 6 Saint Mary's 5 (OT) 7:00pm
Sat. February 17th Acadia 3 StFX 1   7:00pm
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarterfinals Series #1: StFX (3) vs. Acadia (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 21st Acadia 1 StFX 2   7:00pm
Fri. February 23rd StFX 4 Acadia 3 (3-OT) 7:30pm
Quarterfinals Series #2: Saint Mary's (4) vs. St. Thomas (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 21st St. Thomas 5 Saint Mary's 3   7:00pm
Fri. February 23rd Saint Mary's 5 St. Thomas 4 (OT) 8:00pm
Sun. February 25th St. Thomas 7 Saint Mary's 6   8:00pm
Semifinal Series #1: Moncton (1) vs. St. Thomas (5)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. February 28th St. Thomas 3 Moncton 4   7:00pm
Fri. March 2nd St. Thomas 0 Moncton 6   7:00pm
Sun. March 4th Moncton 6 St. Thomas 3   7:00pm
Semifinal Series #2: UNB (2) vs. StFX (3)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. February 28th StFX 1 UNB 4   7:00pm
Thu. March 1st StFX 2 UNB 4   7:00pm
Sun. March 4th UNB 2 StFX 5   7:00pm
Mon. March 5th UNB 2 StFX 1 (2-OT) 7:00pm
Championship Final Series: Moncton (1) vs. UNB (2)
(Best 2-of-3)
Sun. March 11th UNB 2 Moncton 4   7:00pm
Tue. March 13th Moncton 3 UNB 2 (2-OT) 7:00pm
Consolation Final Series: StFX (3) vs. St. Thomas (5)
(Best 2-of-3 to determine the third AUS berth at the 2007 CIS Championship)
Sat. March 10th St. Thomas 2 StFX 8   7:00pm
Mon. March 12th StFX 4 St. Thomas 2   7:00pm
CIS Championship at Moncton
Mar. 22-25, 2007
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop