2007-08 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Wed. October 10th UNB 4 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Wed. October 10th Dalhousie 3 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 12th StFX 4 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 12th Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 1   7:30 PM
Sat. October 13th St. Thomas 1 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 13th Acadia 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 19th Moncton 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 19th Acadia 2 St. Thomas 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. October 20th Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM
Sat. October 20th UNB 2 StFX 1 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. October 20th Dalhousie 4 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Sat. October 20th Acadia 0 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sun. October 21st Dalhousie 5 UPEI 4 (OT/SO) 4:00 PM
Sun. October 21st UNB 4 Saint Mary's 2   5:00 PM
Fri. October 26th UPEI 4 Dalhousie 7   7:00 PM
Fri. October 26th StFX 2 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Fri. October 26th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 26th St. Thomas 3 Acadia 4 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. October 27th St. Thomas 8 Dalhousie 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 27th StFX 2 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. October 27th Saint Mary's 2 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 27th UPEI 6 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Wed. October 31st StFX 4 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM
Wed. October 31st UNB 8 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Wed. October 31st Moncton 1 UPEI 2   7:30 PM
Fri. November 2nd Dalhousie 3 Moncton 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 2nd Acadia 1 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Fri. November 2nd UPEI 6 StFX 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 2nd St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 3rd Dalhousie 1 UNB 2   7:00 PM
Sat. November 3rd Acadia 3 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 3rd UPEI 5 Saint Mary's 10   7:00 PM
Sat. November 3rd St. Thomas 3 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Fri. November 9th Moncton 2 Dalhousie 1 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 9th Saint Mary's 8 UPEI 7 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 9th StFX 3 St. Thomas 2 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 9th UNB 6 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Sat. November 10th UNB 8 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 10th Saint Mary's 3 St. Thomas 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 10th StFX 5 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 10th Moncton 5 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Wed. November 14th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 16th Acadia 3 Dalhousie 7   7:00 PM
Fri. November 16th St. Thomas 2 UNB 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 17th Saint Mary's 7 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Sat. November 17th UPEI 3 Moncton 8   7:00 PM
Wed. November 21st St. Thomas 2 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Wed. November 21st UNB 4 Moncton 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 23rd UPEI 1 UNB 8   7:00 PM
Fri. November 23rd Saint Mary's 4 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 23rd StFX 1 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Sat. November 24th Moncton 3 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Sat. November 24th Dalhousie 3 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 30th Moncton 5 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 30th Dalhousie 2 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Fri. January 4th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 4th UNB 3 StFX 0   7:00 PM
Fri. January 4th Dalhousie 4 St. Thomas 7   7:00 PM
Fri. January 4th Acadia 2 UPEI 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 5th Moncton 3 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 5th UNB 4 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 5th Dalhousie 1 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 5th Acadia 0 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Tue. January 8th UPEI 2 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Wed. January 9th Moncton 2 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Fri. January 11th UNB 5 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Fri. January 11th StFX 3 Dalhousie 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 11th Saint Mary's 7 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Sat. January 12th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 12th Acadia 3 StFX 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sun. January 13th Dalhousie 3 Saint Mary's 5   5:00 PM
Fri. January 18th St. Thomas 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 18th StFX 2 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Fri. January 18th Saint Mary's 6 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 18th UPEI 2 Acadia 4   7:30 PM
Sat. January 19th UPEI 4 Dalhousie 5   7:00 PM
Sat. January 19th StFX 4 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 19th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 19th St. Thomas 0 Acadia 1   7:30 PM
Wed. January 23rd Acadia 4 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM
Wed. January 23rd Saint Mary's 6 StFX 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Wed. January 23rd St. Thomas 1 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Wed. January 23rd UPEI 0 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 25th UNB 4 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 25th StFX 2 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Fri. January 25th Moncton 2 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 25th Dalhousie 4 Acadia 6   7:30 PM
Sun. January 27th UPEI 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 1st Dalhousie 2 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Fri. February 1st Acadia 4 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 1st UPEI 2 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 1st St. Thomas 2 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 2nd Dalhousie 2 Moncton 9   7:00 PM
Sat. February 2nd Acadia 5 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. February 2nd UPEI 2 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Sat. February 2nd St. Thomas 1 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 8th UNB 3 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 8th StFX 1 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 8th Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 8th Moncton 5 Acadia 4 (OT/SO) 7:30 PM
Sat. February 9th StFX 8 UPEI 5   4:00 PM
Sat. February 9th Moncton 7 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 9th Saint Mary's 4 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 9th UNB 7 Acadia 3   7:30 PM
Thu. February 14th UPEI 3 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 15th Moncton 5 St. Thomas 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 15th Dalhousie 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. February 15th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. February 16th St. Thomas 6 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Sat. February 16th UNB 4 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 16th Saint Mary's 7 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 16th StFX 4 Acadia 1   7:30 PM
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarterfinal Series #1: Moncton (3) vs. Acadia (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 20th Acadia 0 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 22nd Moncton 7 Acadia 2   7:30 PM
Quarterfinal Series #2: St. Thomas (4) vs. StFX (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 20th StFX 1 St. Thomas 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 22nd St. Thomas 2 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Sun. February 24th StFX 0 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Semifinal Series #1: Saint Mary's (2) vs. Moncton (3)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. February 27th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Thu. February 28th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Sat. March 1st Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Semifinal Series #2: UNB (1) vs. St. Thomas (4)
(Best 3-of-5)
Tue. February 26th St. Thomas 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 29th UNB 5 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Sun. March 2nd St. Thomas 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Championship Series: UNB (1) vs. Saint Mary's
(Best 2-of-3)
Sat. March 8th Saint Mary's 2 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Thu. March 13th UNB 3 Saint Mary's 2 (2-OT) 7:00 PM
CIS Championship at Moncton
Mar. 20-23, 2008
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop