2008-09 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time  
Fri. October 17th StFX 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. October 17th Saint Mary's 3 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 17th UNB 3 UPEI 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. October 17th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 18th Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 8   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 18th Acadia 2 StFX 0   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 18th UPEI 6 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 24th StFX 7 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 24th Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 24th UNB 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 24th UPEI 5 Acadia 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 25th StFX 3 Moncton 6   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 25th Saint Mary's 6 St. Thomas 5 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. October 25th UNB 4 Acadia 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. October 25th UPEI 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Wed. October 29th Dalhousie 4 Acadia 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. October 29th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM  
Wed. October 29th St. Thomas 4 UNB 7   7:00 PM  
Wed. October 29th Moncton 2 UPEI 0   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 1st Acadia 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 1st UNB 2 StFX 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 1st UPEI 1 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM  
Sun. November 2nd Acadia 4 St. Thomas 2   3:00 PM  
Sun. November 2nd UNB 3 Saint Mary's 4 (OT) 3:30 PM  
Sun. November 2nd Dalhousie 0 Moncton 6   7:00 PM  
Sun. November 2nd UPEI 3 StFX 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Wed. November 5th UPEI 3 Moncton 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. November 7th StFX 3 UNB 8   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 7th Saint Mary's 1 UPEI 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 7th St. Thomas 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. November 7th Moncton 1 Acadia 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 8th StFX 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 8th Saint Mary's 4 UNB 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 8th St. Thomas 1 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 8th Moncton 5 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM  
Wed. November 12th Dalhousie 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM  
Wed. November 12th Acadia 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM  
Wed. November 12th Moncton 8 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM  
Thu. November 13th UPEI 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 15th StFX 2 Acadia 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 15th Saint Mary's 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 15th UNB 5 Moncton 4 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. November 15th St. Thomas 7 UPEI 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 21st Dalhousie 2 UNB 10   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 21st Acadia 2 UPEI 3   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 21st St. Thomas 1 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 21st Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 8   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 22nd Dalhousie 3 UPEI 6   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 22nd St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 22nd Moncton 2 StFX 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Wed. November 26th Dalhousie 7 St. Thomas 11   7:00 PM  
Thu. November 27th Saint Mary's 7 UPEI 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 28th Acadia 6 Dalhousie 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 28th Moncton 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 29th UNB 3 St. Thomas 2 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. November 29th Saint Mary's 1 StFX 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 7th Saint Mary's 3 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 9th Dalhousie 4 UPEI 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 9th Acadia 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 9th St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 10   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 9th Moncton 0 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 10th Dalhousie 2 UNB 8   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 10th Acadia 1 UPEI 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 10th St. Thomas 0 StFX 10   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 10th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 14th UNB 8 St. Thomas 0   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 16th StFX 6 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 16th Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 3   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 16th Moncton 3 UNB 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. January 17th Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 17th Acadia 3 StFX 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 17th St. Thomas 3 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 17th UPEI 2 UNB 4   7:00 PM  
Sun. January 18th UPEI 4 St. Thomas 1   3:00 PM  
Tue. January 20th Acadia 2 UNB 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 23rd StFX 2 Moncton 7   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 23rd Saint Mary's 6 St. Thomas 5 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. January 23rd UNB 5 Acadia 0   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 23rd UPEI 4 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 24th StFX 4 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 24th UNB 4 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 24th UPEI 2 Acadia 6   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 24th Saint Mary's 2 Moncton 6   7:00 PM  
Tue. January 27th Moncton 4 UPEI 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 28th Dalhousie 1 Acadia 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Wed. January 28th St. Thomas 0 UNB 9   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 30th Dalhousie 1 Moncton 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 30th Acadia 0 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 30th UNB 4 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 30th UPEI 5 StFX 6 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. January 31st Dalhousie 3 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 31st Acadia 4 Moncton 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. January 31st UNB 6 StFX 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 31st UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 4th Acadia 8 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 4th StFX 4 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 4th UPEI 6 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 6th Saint Mary's 3 UNB 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. February 6th Moncton 4 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 7th StFX 3 UNB 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 7th St. Thomas 6 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 7th Moncton 4 Acadia 3   7:00 PM  
Sun. February 8th St. Thomas 2 Acadia 8   2:00 PM  
Sun. February 8th StFX 5 UPEI 2   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 11th Dalhousie 4 StFX 8   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 11th Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 11th Moncton 4 St. Thomas 5 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. February 13th UNB 5 UPEI 2   7:30 PM  
Sat. February 14th StFX 0 Acadia 6   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 14th Saint Mary's 5 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 14th St. Thomas 2 UPEI 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 14th UNB 6 Moncton 2   7:00 PM  
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1: Moncton (3) vs. UPEI (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 18th UPEI 4 Moncton 8   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 20th Moncton 1 UPEI 3   7:00 PM  
Sun. February 22nd UPEI 3 Moncton 4   7:00 PM  
Quarter-final Series #2: StFX (4) vs. Acadia (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 18th Acadia 5 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 20th StFX 2 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Semi-final Series #1: UNB (1) vs. Acadia (5)
(Best 3-of-5)
Sun. March 1st Acadia 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Mon. March 2nd Acadia 0 UNB 1   7:00 PM  
Thu. March 5th UNB 3 Acadia 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Semi-final Series #2: Saint Mary's (2) vs. Moncton (3)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. February 25th Moncton 4 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 28th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 0   7:00 PM  
Tue. March 3rd Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 3 (2-OT) 7:00 PM  
Thu. March 5th Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 3   7:00 PM  
Championship Series: UNB (1) vs. Saint Mary's (2)
(Best 2-of-3)
Fri. March 13th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Sun. March 15th UNB 2 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM  
Wed. March 18th Saint Mary's 5 UNB 1   7:00 PM  
CIS Championship at Lakehead
Mar. 26-29, 2009
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop