2009-10 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time  
Fri. October 16th StFX 3 Acadia 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. October 16th Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. October 16th UPEI 0 UNB 10   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 16th St. Thomas 4 Moncton 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 17th Dalhousie 2 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 17th St. Thomas 4 UPEI 9   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 17th Moncton 3 UNB 9   7:00 PM  
Wed. October 21st Moncton 2 UPEI 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. October 21st Acadia 3 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 23rd StFX 7 St. Thomas 6   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 23rd Dalhousie 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 23rd UNB 3 Acadia 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 24th StFX 3 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 24th Dalhousie 3 St. Thomas 9   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 24th UPEI 1 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 24th UNB 7 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM  
Sun. October 25th UPEI 5 Saint Mary's 6 (OT) 3:30 PM  
Wed. October 28th UNB 2 St. Thomas 1 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. October 30th St. Thomas 3 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 30th Moncton 4 Dalhousie 6   7:00 PM  
Fri. October 30th Acadia 3 UNB 7   7:00 PM  
Sat. October 31st St. Thomas 4 Dalhousie 3 (OT/SO) 2:00 PM  
Sat. October 31st Moncton 3 StFX 4   3:00 PM  
Sat. October 31st Acadia 6 UPEI 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Wed. November 4th StFX 7 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 6th UPEI 5 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 6th UNB 4 StFX 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. November 6th Acadia 3 Moncton 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 7th UPEI 3 StFX 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. November 7th UNB 5 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 7th Acadia 6 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 7th Saint Mary's 5 Moncton 2   7:00 PM  
Sun. November 8th Saint Mary's 4 St. Thomas 0   3:00 PM  
Fri. November 13th StFX 3 UNB 9   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 13th Dalhousie 7 UPEI 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 13th Moncton 1 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 13th St. Thomas 1 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 14th Dalhousie 1 UNB 7   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 14th StFX 5 UPEI 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 14th Moncton 0 Saint Mary's 11   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 14th St. Thomas 1 Acadia 5   7:00 PM  
Wed. November 18th Dalhousie 3 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 20th Acadia 3 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 20th Moncton 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 20th UNB 2 UPEI 0   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 21st Saint Mary's 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM  
Sun. November 22nd Saint Mary's 1 UPEI 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. November 27th StFX 4 Dalhousie 6   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 27th Saint Mary's 3 Acadia 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. November 27th UPEI 6 St. Thomas 7   7:00 PM  
Fri. November 27th UNB 7 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 28th St. Thomas 2 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. November 28th UPEI 3 Moncton 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 28th Acadia 4 StFX 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. November 28th Dalhousie 5 Saint Mary's 6 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Wed. December 2nd StFX 1 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. December 4th UPEI 0 UNB 7   7:00 PM  
Sun. December 6th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 2 (OT) 5:00 PM  
Fri. January 8th Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 5 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. January 8th Dalhousie 5 StFX 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 8th St. Thomas 3 UNB 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 8th Moncton 2 UPEI 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. January 9th Acadia 2 StFX 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. January 9th UNB 5 UPEI 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 9th Moncton 1 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 9th Saint Mary's 8 Dalhousie 3   7:30 PM  
Fri. January 15th Dalhousie 1 St. Thomas 6   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 15th StFX 3 Moncton 7   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 15th UPEI 1 Acadia 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 15th UNB 6 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 16th Dalhousie 3 Moncton 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 16th StFX 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 16th UPEI 4 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 16th UNB 2 Acadia 1   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 20th St. Thomas 4 Moncton 6   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 20th StFX 4 Dalhousie 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 22nd Acadia 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. January 22nd Saint Mary's 4 StFX 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 22nd UPEI 5 St. Thomas 8   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 22nd UNB 3 Moncton 1   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 23rd StFX 0 Acadia 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 23rd Dalhousie 3 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 23rd UNB 9 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 23rd UPEI 1 Moncton 5   7:00 PM  
Wed. January 27th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 29th Acadia 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. January 29th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 30th Moncton 3 Dalhousie 0   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 30th St. Thomas 2 StFX 4   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 30th Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM  
Sat. January 30th Acadia 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Sun. January 31st St. Thomas 2 Dalhousie 3   6:30 PM  
Sun. January 31st Moncton 3 StFX 2 (OT/SO) 7:30 PM  
Wed. February 3rd Moncton 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 3rd St. Thomas 2 UPEI 5   7:00 PM  
Wed. February 3rd Dalhousie 3 Acadia 4 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. February 5th Acadia 6 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 5th Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 2 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Fri. February 5th UPEI 5 Dalhousie 3   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 5th UNB 5 StFX 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 6th Acadia 4 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. February 6th Saint Mary's 5 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 6th UPEI 4 StFX 2   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 6th UNB 4 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 12th St. Thomas 2 Acadia 5   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 12th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 12th Dalhousie 2 UPEI 7   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 12th StFX 4 UNB 3   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 13th Moncton 2 Acadia 1 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. February 13th St. Thomas 4 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Sat. February 13th StFX 5 UPEI 6 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM  
Sat. February 13th Dalhousie 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM  
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1: Saint Mary's (3) vs. Moncton (6)
(Best 2-of-3)
Fri. February 19th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 2 (2-OT) 7:00 PM  
Sat. February 20th Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 2   7:00 PM  
Quarter-final Series #2: UPEI (4) vs. StFX (5)
(Best 2-of-3)
Wed. February 17th StFX 3 UPEI 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 19th UPEI 2 StFX 3 (2-OT) 7:00 PM  
Semifinal Series #1: UNB (1) vs. StFX (5)
(Best 3-of-5)
Thu. February 25th StFX 3 UNB 2   7:00 PM  
Fri. February 26th StFX 3 UNB 2   7:00 PM  
Tue. March 2nd UNB 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM  
Semifinal Series #2: Acadia (2) vs. Saint Mary's (3)
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. February 24th Saint Mary's 1 Acadia 2   7:30 PM  
Fri. February 26th Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 1   7:00 PM  
Mon. March 1st Acadia 1 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM  
Wed. March 3rd Acadia 2 Saint Mary's 9   7:00 PM  
Championship Series: Saint Mary's (3) vs. StFX (5)
(Best 3-of-5)
Sun. March 7th StFX 1 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM  
Tue. March 9th Saint Mary's 3 StFX 2 (2-OT) 7:00 PM  
Mon. March 15th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM  
CIS Championship at Lakehead
Mar. 25-28, 2010
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop