2010-11 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Fri. October 15th UNB 2 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 15th St. Thomas 1 Moncton 10   7:00 PM
Fri. October 15th Acadia 4 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 15th Saint Mary's 5 Dalhousie 0   7:30 PM
Sat. October 16th UNB 7 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 16th UPEI 3 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 16th Dalhousie 3 Acadia 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 16th StFX 4 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd Dalhousie 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd Acadia 5 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd St. Thomas 2 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 22nd Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 7   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd Dalhousie 2 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd Acadia 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 23rd Moncton 1 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Wed. October 27th Moncton 3 St. Thomas 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. October 29th UPEI 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 29th StFX 3 Acadia 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th UPEI 10 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th UNB 4 Moncton 0   7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th Dalhousie 4 StFX 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. October 30th Saint Mary's 6 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th Moncton 6 Acadia 8   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th StFX 3 UPEI 7   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th Saint Mary's 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 5th St. Thomas 5 Dalhousie 6 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. November 6th St. Thomas 1 Acadia 5   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th StFX 2 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th Saint Mary's 2 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 6th Moncton 4 Dalhousie 1   7:30 PM
Fri. November 12th Dalhousie 3 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th Acadia 4 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th UPEI 1 Saint Mary's 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 12th UNB 6 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 13th Dalhousie 4 St. Thomas 3 (OT) 2:00 PM
Sat. November 13th Acadia 1 Moncton 2 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 13th UPEI 3 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 13th UNB 1 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Wed. November 17th Acadia 5 Saint Mary's 8   7:00 PM
Wed. November 17th StFX 5 Dalhousie 2   7:30 PM
Fri. November 19th Saint Mary's 4 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 19th Moncton 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 19th St. Thomas 3 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Fri. November 19th Acadia 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. November 20th Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 1 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 20th Moncton 3 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Sun. November 21st St. Thomas 0 UNB 4   2:00 PM
Fri. November 26th UNB 2 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 26th StFX 6 Moncton 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 26th Saint Mary's 9 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 26th UPEI 5 Dalhousie 6 (OT) 7:30 PM
Sat. November 27th UPEI 2 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 27th StFX 2 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sat. November 27th Saint Mary's 2 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 27th UNB 3 Dalhousie 6   7:30 PM
Tue. November 30th Dalhousie 0 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Wed. December 1st Acadia 0 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. December 3rd Moncton 0 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. December 3rd St. Thomas 3 UPEI 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. December 4th St. Thomas 3 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th Dalhousie 0 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th Acadia 4 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th St. Thomas 1 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 7th Moncton 1 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Sat. January 8th Dalhousie 4 UPEI 9   4:00 PM
Sat. January 8th Acadia 0 UNB 6   7:00 PM
Sat. January 8th St. Thomas 3 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Sat. January 8th Moncton 2 StFX 6   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th StFX 5 Acadia 4 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th UNB 7 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th UPEI 1 St. Thomas 7   7:00 PM
Fri. January 14th Saint Mary's 5 Dalhousie 0   7:30 PM
Sat. January 15th StFX 2 Dalhousie 5   3:30 PM
Sat. January 15th Saint Mary's 2 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 15th UPEI 1 UNB 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st Moncton 1 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st StFX 2 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st Saint Mary's 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 21st St. Thomas 6 Dalhousie 9   7:30 PM
Sat. January 22nd Moncton 6 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd St. Thomas 2 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd StFX 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 22nd Saint Mary's 2 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Wed. January 26th Saint Mary's 1 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th UNB 7 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th UPEI 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th Dalhousie 2 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 28th StFX 2 Saint Mary's 0   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th Moncton 3 St. Thomas 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th UNB 3 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th Dalhousie 2 Saint Mary's 8   7:00 PM
Sat. January 29th Acadia 2 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th Dalhousie 3 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th Acadia 4 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Fri. February 4th UNB 2 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th Dalhousie 6 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th Acadia 3 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th UPEI 1 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 5th UNB 1 Saint Mary's 3   7:00 PM
Tue. February 8th Moncton 4 UPEI 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
Tue. February 8th Acadia 4 Dalhousie 5   7:30 PM
Wed. February 9th St. Thomas 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. February 11th UNB 4 Acadia 0   7:00 PM
Fri. February 11th StFX 5 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 11th Saint Mary's 4 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 11th UPEI 2 Dalhousie 5   7:30 PM
Sat. February 12th UPEI 5 Acadia 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 12th StFX 6 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 12th Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 12th UNB 5 Dalhousie 2   7:30 PM
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1:
(Best 2-of-3)
Thu. February 17th Dalhousie 0 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 19th StFX 3 Dalhousie 2   2:00 PM
Quarter-final Series #2:
(Best 2-of-3)
Fri. February 18th UPEI 0 Acadia 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 19th Acadia 1 UPEI 0   7:30 PM
Semifinal Series #1:
(Best 3-of-5)
Sat. February 26th Acadia 0 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sun. February 27th Acadia 2 UNB 3 (4-OT) 6:00 PM
Thu. March 3rd UNB 1 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Fri. March 4th UNB 3 Acadia 2   7:00 PM
Semifinal Series #2:
(Best 3-of-5)
Fri. February 25th Saint Mary's 3 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Sun. February 27th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Tue. March 1st StFX 3 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sun. March 6th Saint Mary's 4 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Tue. March 8th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 2 (2-OT) 7:00 PM
Championship Series:
(Best 3-of-5)
Fri. March 11th StFX 2 UNB 3 (OT) 8:00 PM
Sat. March 12th StFX 2 UNB 1 (2-OT) 7:00 PM
Tue. March 15th UNB 2 StFX 0   7:00 PM
Wed. March 16th UNB 3 StFX 6   7:00 PM
Fri. March 18th StFX 4 UNB 5 (OT) 7:00 PM
CIS Championship at UNB
Mar. 24-27, 2011
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop