2011-12 Men's Hockey Schedule / Results

Date Visitor   Home     Time
Fri. October 14th StFX 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th Saint Mary's 2 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th Moncton 2 Acadia 9   7:00 PM
Fri. October 14th St. Thomas 1 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. October 15th StFX 5 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Sat. October 15th Saint Mary's 1 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Sat. October 15th Moncton 7 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Sat. October 15th St. Thomas 1 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st Dalhousie 5 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st Acadia 4 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st UPEI 1 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 21st UNB 7 StFX 6   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd Dalhousie 1 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd Acadia 7 St. Thomas 5   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd UPEI 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Sat. October 22nd UNB 4 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Wed. October 26th StFX 3 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. October 28th St. Thomas 3 Saint Mary's 4   7:00 PM
Fri. October 28th Moncton 4 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Fri. October 28th Dalhousie 2 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Fri. October 28th Acadia 0 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th St. Thomas 6 StFX 4   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th Dalhousie 1 UNB 10   7:00 PM
Sat. October 29th Acadia 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th UPEI 3 St. Thomas 6   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th UNB 6 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th StFX 7 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 4th Saint Mary's 6 Acadia 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th UPEI 5 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th St. Thomas 2 Moncton 4   7:00 PM
Sat. November 5th Dalhousie 1 Acadia 5   7:00 PM
Wed. November 9th Dalhousie 1 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th UPEI 0 Acadia 5   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th UNB 9 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th StFX 2 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 11th Saint Mary's 2 St. Thomas 1 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th UPEI 6 Dalhousie 3   3:00 PM
Sat. November 12th UNB 5 Acadia 6 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th StFX 5 St. Thomas 6 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 12th Saint Mary's 4 Moncton 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th UNB 2 UPEI 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Moncton 3 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Acadia 4 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. November 18th Saint Mary's 5 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th St. Thomas 3 UPEI 6   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th Dalhousie 3 StFX 5   7:00 PM
Sat. November 19th Acadia 4 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sun. November 20th Moncton 1 UNB 2   2:00 PM
Fri. November 25th UNB 5 St. Thomas 3   7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th Saint Mary's 4 Dalhousie 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. November 25th Acadia 4 StFX 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. November 26th UPEI 5 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sun. November 27th StFX 4 Acadia 1   4:00 PM
Wed. November 30th StFX 5 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Fri. December 2nd St. Thomas 2 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. December 2nd Saint Mary's 4 Acadia 2   7:00 PM
Fri. December 2nd Moncton 4 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th StFX 2 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th Saint Mary's 3 UPEI 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th Moncton 2 Acadia 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 6th St. Thomas 0 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th StFX 1 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th Saint Mary's 2 UNB 3   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th Moncton 5 Dalhousie 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 7th St. Thomas 2 Acadia 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th Dalhousie 7 St. Thomas 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th Acadia 3 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th UPEI 7 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Fri. January 13th UNB 1 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th Dalhousie 5 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th Acadia 3 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th UPEI 3 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Sat. January 14th UNB 4 StFX 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th Acadia 3 Dalhousie 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th UNB 5 St. Thomas 1   7:00 PM
Wed. January 18th Moncton 4 UPEI 2   7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th UPEI 4 St. Thomas 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th UNB 1 Moncton 5   7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th Saint Mary's 3 Dalhousie 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 20th StFX 3 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Sat. January 21st UPEI 8 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Sat. January 21st St. Thomas 2 Moncton 7   7:00 PM
Sat. January 21st Dalhousie 4 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Sun. January 22nd Acadia 1 StFX 0   4:00 PM
Fri. January 27th Dalhousie 2 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th Acadia 1 UNB 7   7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th St. Thomas 2 Saint Mary's 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. January 27th Moncton 2 StFX 1   7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th Dalhousie 2 UNB 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th Acadia 3 UPEI 4 (OT) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th St. Thomas 2 StFX 1 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. January 28th Moncton 0 Saint Mary's 5   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd UPEI 5 Dalhousie 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd UNB 3 Acadia 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd StFX 4 Moncton 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 3rd Saint Mary's 8 St. Thomas 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th UPEI 6 Acadia 1   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th UNB 2 Dalhousie 3 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th StFX 3 St. Thomas 6   7:00 PM
Sat. February 4th Saint Mary's 3 Moncton 2   7:00 PM
Wed. February 8th UPEI 4 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Wed. February 8th St. Thomas 0 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Wed. February 8th Dalhousie 1 StFX 2   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th UNB 4 UPEI 1   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th Moncton 4 St. Thomas 3 (OT) 7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th Dalhousie 2 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Fri. February 10th Saint Mary's 4 StFX 5 (OT/SO) 7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th St. Thomas 0 UPEI 5   2:00 PM
Sat. February 11th StFX 5 Dalhousie 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th Acadia 0 Saint Mary's 2   7:00 PM
Sat. February 11th Moncton 1 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Atlantic University Sport Playoffs
Quarter-final Series #1:
(Best 2-of-3)
Thu. February 16th StFX 0 Moncton 3   7:00 PM
Sat. February 18th Moncton 2 StFX 3   7:00 PM
Mon. February 20th StFX 0 Moncton 1   7:00 PM
Quarter-final Series #2:
(Best 2-of-3)
Fri. February 17th Acadia 3 UPEI 4   7:00 PM
Sun. February 19th UPEI 3 Acadia 4   7:00 PM
Mon. February 20th Acadia 5 UPEI 6 (2-OT) 7:00 PM
Semifinal Series #1:
(Best 3-of-5)
Fri. February 24th UPEI 3 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sat. February 25th UPEI 1 UNB 5   7:00 PM
Wed. February 29th UNB 3 UPEI 2 (OT) 7:00 PM
Semifinal Series #2:
(Best 3-of-5)
Fri. February 24th Moncton 2 Saint Mary's 6   7:00 PM
Sat. February 25th Moncton 3 Saint Mary's 1   7:00 PM
Wed. February 29th Saint Mary's 1 Moncton 6   7:00 PM
Sat. March 3rd Saint Mary's 1 Moncton 2   7:00 PM*
Championship Series:
(Best 3-of-5)
Wed. March 7th Moncton 3 UNB 8   7:00 PM
Thu. March 8th Moncton 2 UNB 4   7:00 PM
Sun. March 11th UNB 4 Moncton 0   7:00 PM
CIS Championship at UNB
Mar. 22-25, 2012




 

Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop