2017-18 AUS Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. September 24 UPEI 60 Mount Allison 46 Final
Fri. September 29 Acadia 87 Laurentian 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J Currie Centre
  Laval 81 UNB 47 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Dalhousie 60 UQAM 80 Final
  (Pre-season) @ uqam centre sportif
Sat. September 30 UPEI   Holland College   5:30 AM ADT
  @ Three Oaks
  Acadia 74 Laval 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Center
  Dalhousie 49 UNBC 70 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif
  Laurentian 44 UNB 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
 
October
Sun. October 1 Dalhousie 45 Ottawa 48 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif uqam
  Acadia 82 UNB 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
Thu. October 5 Acadia 67 Regina 88 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary, AB
Fri. October 6 UPEI 53 Concordia 60 Final
  Concordia Invitational @ Concordia University
  Acadia 75 Calgary 69 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. October 7 UPEI 64 Toronto 60 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Waterloo 51 Acadia 82 Final
  Exhibition @ Calgary, AB
Sun. October 8 UPEI 80 Algoma 56 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
Thu. October 12 StFX 53 Waterloo 58 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Alberta 70 Memorial 59 Final
  Memorial Tournament
Fri. October 13 Laval 80 Acadia 92 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  Saint Mary's 64 Bishop's 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Mount Allison 40 UPEI 77 Final
  Mickey Place
  Brock 60 Dalhousie 67 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  StFX 43 York 60 Final
  Naismith Classic - Physical Activities Complex
  Ryerson 84 Memorial 62 Final
Sat. October 14 StFX 44 Toronto 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Waterloo Naismith Classic @ Waterloo, ON
  Queen's 49 Acadia 93 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Queen's ARC
  Winnipeg 90 Memorial 78 Final
  Holland College 69 UPEI 85 Final
  Mickey Place
  Saint Mary's 56 Dalhousie 49 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
Sun. October 15 Saint Mary's 69 Brock 54 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Acadia 80 UBC 53 Final
  Queen's Tindall Invitational @ Kingston
  Bishop's 74 Dalhousie 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
Fri. October 20 York   Cape Breton   2:00 PM EDT
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Ryerson University
  Brock   Memorial   3:00 PM EDT
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  Saint Mary's   SNHU   5:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  StFX 41 McGill 69 Final
  (Pre-Season) McGill Redbird Classic)
  UPEI   Laval   8:00 PM ADT
  Laval Invitational
  UNB 64 McMaster 81 Final
  Ryerson Tournament @ Mattamy Athletics Centre
Sat. October 21 UPEI   Memorial   4:00 PM ADT
  @ Laval Invitational
  UNB   UQAM   3:00 PM EDT
  Ryerson Tournament @ Ryerson
  StFX   Queen's   3:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season) McGill Redbird Classic) @ Montreal, QC
  Saint Mary's   Stonehill College   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sun. October 22 UNB   TBA   TBA
  Ryerson Tournament @ Ryerson
  UPEI   Brock   11:00 AM ADT
  Laval Invitational
  StFX   Toronto   10:00 AM EDT
  (Pre-Season) McGill Redbird Classic @ Montreal, QC
  Memorial   Laval   12:00 PM EDT
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
Sun. October 29 Holland College   StFX   2:00 PM ADT
  Pre-Season Exhibition
 
November
Wed. November 1 StFX   Dalhousie   6:00 PM ADT
Fri. November 3 Cape Breton   UNB   6:00 PM ADT
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM ADT
Sat. November 4 Cape Breton   UNB   1:00 PM ADT
  Memorial   Acadia   6:00 PM ADT
  Dalhousie   StFX   6:00 PM ADT
  UPEI   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM ADT
Sun. November 5 Memorial   Acadia   1:00 PM AST
Thu. November 9 StFX   Acadia   7:00 PM AST
Fri. November 10 UNB   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 11 Saint Mary's   Cape Breton   4:00 PM AST
  UNB   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   Memorial   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 12 Dalhousie   Memorial   12:00 PM AST
Thu. November 16 Dalhousie   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Fri. November 17 UNB   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 18 UNB   Saint Mary's   4:00 PM AST
  StFX   Memorial   6:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 19 StFX   Memorial   12:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
Tue. November 21 Saint Mary's   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 25 Memorial   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 26 Memorial   UNB   1:00 PM AST
 
December
Fri. December 29 UNB   TBA   TBA
  Bishop's Tournament @ Bishop's
Sat. December 30 UNB   TBA   TBA
  Bishop's Tournament @ Bishop's
 
January
Thu. January 4 Saint Mary's   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 6 UPEI   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   Memorial   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 7 Cape Breton   Memorial   12:00 PM AST
Wed. January 10 Acadia   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 12 UNB   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 13 Memorial   Dalhousie   1:00 PM AST
  UNB   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
  StFX   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Wed. January 17 StFX   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 19 UNB   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 20 UNB   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  UPEI   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  StFX   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
Tue. January 23 Dalhousie   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 26 StFX   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 27 Saint Mary's   UNB   1:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 28 Acadia   Memorial   12:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
 
February
Fri. February 2 Dalhousie   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  UNB   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 3 Memorial   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 4 Memorial   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
Tue. February 6 Saint Mary's   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 9 Cape Breton   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 10 Cape Breton   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Thu. February 15 Dalhousie   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 16 UPEI   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 17 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   4:00 PM AST
  UPEI   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 18 Memorial   StFX   1:00 PM AST
Fri. February 23 Saint Mary's   Memorial   6:00 PM AST
  StFX   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   UNB   8:00 PM AST
Sat. February 24 Saint Mary's   Memorial   12:00 PM AST
  Dalhousie   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  StFX   UNB   6:00 PM AST

 

 

Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop