2017-18 AUS Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. September 24 UPEI 60 Mount Allison 46 Final
Fri. September 29 Acadia 87 Laurentian 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J Currie Centre
  Laval 81 UNB 47 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  Dalhousie 60 UQAM 80 Final
  (Pre-season) @ uqam centre sportif
Sat. September 30 UPEI   Holland College   5:30 AM ADT
  @ Three Oaks
  Acadia 74 Laval 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament @ Richard J. Currie Center
  Dalhousie 49 UNBC 70 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif
  Laurentian 44 UNB 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
 
October
Sun. October 1 Dalhousie 45 Ottawa 48 Final
  (Pre-season) @ centre sportif uqam
  Acadia 82 UNB 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
Thu. October 5 Acadia 67 Regina 88 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary
Fri. October 6 UPEI 53 Concordia 60 Final
  Concordia Invitational @ Concordia University
  Acadia 75 Calgary 69 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup
Sat. October 7 UPEI 64 Toronto 60 Final
  (Concordia Classic)
  Waterloo 51 Acadia 82 Final
  (Pre-season) Calgary Cup @ Calgary
Sun. October 8 UPEI 80 Algoma 56 Final
  (Concordia Classic) @ Concordia University
Thu. October 12 StFX 53 Waterloo 58 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic
  Alberta 70 Memorial 59 Final
  Memorial Tournament
Fri. October 13 Laval 80 Acadia 92 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Saint Mary's 64 Bishop's 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Mount Allison 40 UPEI 77 Final
  Mickey Place
  Brock 60 Dalhousie 67 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  StFX 43 York 60 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic
  Ryerson 84 Memorial 62 Final
Sat. October 14 StFX 44 Toronto 63 Final
  (Pre-Season) Naismith Classic @ Waterloo, ON
  Queen's 49 Acadia 93 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Winnipeg 90 Memorial 78 Final
  Holland College 69 UPEI 85 Final
  Mickey Place
  Saint Mary's 56 Dalhousie 49 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
Sun. October 15 Saint Mary's 69 Brock 54 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
  Acadia 80 UBC 53 Final
  (Pre-Season) Tindall Invitational @ Queen's
  Bishop's 74 Dalhousie 59 Final
  (Pre-season) @ Dalplex
Fri. October 20 York 62 Cape Breton 59 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial Tournament @ Mattamy Athletic Centre
  Brock 60 Memorial 82 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
  StFX 41 McGill 69 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic
  UPEI 35 Laval 63 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB 64 McMaster 81 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
Sat. October 21 Western 77 Cape Breton 57 Final
  Darcel Wright Memorial TV @ MATTAMY ATHLETIC CENTRE
  UPEI 75 Memorial 54 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB 57 UQAM 64 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
  StFX 57 Queen's 74 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic @ McGill
Sun. October 22 UPEI 63 Brock 51 Final
  (Pre-season) Laval Invitational
  UNB 79 Cape Breton 56 Final
  (Pre-season) Darcel Wright Classic @ Ryerson
  StFX 55 Toronto 70 Final
  (Pre-Season) Redbird Classic @ McGill
  Laval 72 Memorial 63 Final
  Tournoi Rouge et Or
Sun. October 29 Holland College 64 StFX 80 Final
  (Pre-season)
 
November
Wed. November 1 StFX 58 Dalhousie 60 Final
Fri. November 3 Cape Breton 63 UNB 78 Final
  UPEI 52 Saint Mary's 60 Final
Sat. November 4 Cape Breton 66 UNB 78 Final
  Memorial 62 Acadia 91 Final
  Dalhousie 51 StFX 48 Final
  UPEI 58 Saint Mary's 46 Final
Sun. November 5 Memorial 61 Acadia 83 Final
Thu. November 9 StFX 64 Acadia 81 Final
Fri. November 10 UNB 77 UPEI 61 Final
  Saint Mary's 67 Cape Breton 62 Final
Sat. November 11 Saint Mary's 48 Cape Breton 55 Final
  Dalhousie 58 Memorial 80 Final
  UNB 57 UPEI 73 Final
  Acadia 87 StFX 52 Final
Sun. November 12 Dalhousie 58 Memorial 87 Final
Thu. November 16 Dalhousie 48 Acadia 94 Final
Fri. November 17 UNB 58 Saint Mary's 42 Final
Sat. November 18 UNB 56 Saint Mary's 61 Final
  StFX 57 Memorial 70 Final
  UPEI 82 Cape Breton 86 Final
  Acadia 88 Dalhousie 49 Final
Sun. November 19 StFX 66 Memorial 87 Final
  UPEI 77 Cape Breton 88 Final
Tue. November 21 Saint Mary's 61 Dalhousie 55 Final
  (4-point game)
Sat. November 25 Memorial 75 UNB 65 Final
  (4-point game)
  Cape Breton 87 StFX 34 Final
  (4-point game)
  Acadia 84 UPEI 63 Final
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 26 Memorial 55 UNB 85 Final
  (4-point game)
 
December
Fri. December 29 UNB   Bishop's   4:00 PM EST
  Bishop's Tournament
Sat. December 30 UNB   McGill   1:00 PM EST
  Bishop's Tournament @ Lennoxville, QC
 
January
Thu. January 4 Saint Mary's   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 6 Cape Breton   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 7 Cape Breton   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 10 Acadia   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 12 UNB   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 13 Memorial   Dalhousie   1:00 PM AST
  UNB   Cape Breton   1:00 PM AST
  StFX   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Wed. January 17 StFX   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. January 19 UNB   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 20 UNB   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UPEI   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Tue. January 23 Dalhousie   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 26 StFX   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Saint Mary's   UNB   6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 27 Saint Mary's   UNB   1:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 28 Acadia   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  Cape Breton   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
 
February
Fri. February 2 Dalhousie   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  UNB   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 3 Memorial   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 4 Memorial   UPEI   1:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Tue. February 6 Saint Mary's   StFX   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 9 Cape Breton   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 10 Cape Breton   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Thu. February 15 Dalhousie   Acadia   6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 16 UPEI   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 17 Cape Breton   Saint Mary's   4:00 PM AST
  UPEI   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  Acadia   Dalhousie   6:00 PM AST
  Memorial   StFX   6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 18 Memorial   StFX   1:00 PM AST
Fri. February 23 Saint Mary's   Memorial   6:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Acadia   Cape Breton   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   UNB   8:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 24 Saint Mary's   Memorial   12:00 PM NST
  (4-point game)
  Dalhousie   UPEI   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
  StFX   UNB   6:00 PM AST
  (4-point game)
Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1 CTV Budweiser
Westmont Hospitality Group Reebok-CCM Subway Nova Scotia Bell Aliant FibreOp TV1

View: Mobile | Desktop