Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. March 2 vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 71-61
  AUS Quarterfinal
  vs. UPEI * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 76-70
  AUS Quarterfinal
Sat. March 3 at Acadia * % Final L, 65-43
  AUS Semifinal
  at Cape Breton * % Final W, 78-73
  AUS Semifinal
Sun. March 4 at Acadia * % Final L, 80-58
  AUS Final
Thu. March 8 Saskatchewan Final L, 72-67
  Quarterfinal 4
Fri. March 9 Laval Final L, 74-63
  Consolation Semifinal 2
 
September
Sun. September 23 at UPEI # Final L, 62-42
  (Pre-season)
Fri. September 28 at UNB # Final L, 83-56
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at Toronto # Final L, 66-51
  at Queen's # Final W, 77-67
Sat. September 29 vs. Carleton # @ Richard J Currie Centre Final L, 55-52
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at Holland College # Final W, 67-52
  (Pre-season)
  at UNB # Final L, 63-60
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at York # Final L, 66-50
  at UQAM # Final L, 71-63
Sun. September 30 at UNB # Final W, 62-38
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at Holland College # Final W, 67-44
  Pre-Season Exhibition
  at Brandon # Final W, 89-57
  at Waterloo # Final W, 68-53
  Helen Campbell Pre-Season Tournament
  at Ryerson # Final L, 83-47
 
October
Fri. October 5 vs. Laurentian # @ Concordia University Final W, 70-54
  vs. Concordia # @ Concordia University Final L, 71-58
Sat. October 6 vs. Memorial # @ Concordia University Final L, 79-71
  vs. Concordia # @ Concordia University Final L, 75-44
Sun. October 7 at Memorial # Final W, 82-79
Thu. October 11 at Memorial # Final L, 83-52
  MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING)
Fri. October 12 at Acadia # Final W, 86-70
  vs. Windsor # @ Dalplex Final L, 84-79
  (Pre-season)
  at Cape Breton # Final W, 77-65
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  vs. UNB # @ Kennebecasis Valley HS Final W, 68-57
  Exhibition Game
  at Memorial # Final L, 78-74
  FIELD HOUSE
  at StFX # Final W, 79-56
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final W, 79-65
  (Pre-season)
Sat. October 13 at StFX # Final W, 77-62
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  vs. UPEI # @ Oland Centre Final L, 68-65
  (Pre-season) StFX Invitational
  at UNB # Final L, 69-57
  Exhibition Game
  vs. Queen's # @ Queen's ARC Gymnasium Final L, 72-70
  at Memorial # Final W, 77-60
  FIELD HOUSE
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 55-49
  (Pre-season)
Sun. October 14 vs. Guelph # @ Dalplex Final W, 85-61
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 69-52
  (Pre-season)
  vs. UNB # @ Sussex Regional HS Final L, 97-84
  Exhibition Game
  vs. Acadia # @ Queen's ARC Gymnasium Final L, 70-63
Thu. October 18 at Laval # Final L, 71-53
  Exhibition Game
Fri. October 19 at Nipissing # Final W, 68-56
  Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament
  vs. Laurier # @ at Laval Final W, 64-60
  Exhibition Game
  vs. Acadia # @ Ravens' Nest Final L, 75-56
  vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Fieldhouse Final L, 74-70
  Debbie Ruiz Memorial Tournament
Sat. October 20 vs. Acadia # @ Ravens Nest Final W, 93-61
  vs. StFX # @ CBU Fieldhouse Final W, 78-55
  Pre-Season Exhibition - CBU Invitational Tournament
  vs. Nipissing # @ CBU Fieldhouse Final W, 88-60
  Debbie Ruiz Tournament
Sun. October 21 vs. Cape Breton # @ CBU Final L, 80-63
  Debbie Ruiz Tournament
  vs. Carleton # @ Metro Glebe Invitational at Carleton University 2:00 PM ADT
  at Holland College # Final W, 76-51
  (Pre-season)
 
November
Thu. November 1 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 78-70
Fri. November 2 at StFX * Final W, 69-40
Sat. November 3 at UPEI * Final L, 79-75
  at StFX * Final W, 79-37
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 80-73
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 78-74
Sun. November 4 at Dalhousie * Final W, 73-56
  at UPEI * Final L, 62-60
Fri. November 9 at Acadia * Final L, 73-70
  at UNB * Final L, 75-71
Sat. November 10 at UNB * Final L, 75-56
  at Memorial * Final L, 68-42
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 82-63
  at Acadia * Final W, 70-62
Sun. November 11 at Memorial * Final L, 85-75
Wed. November 14 at Dalhousie * Final L, 79-66
Fri. November 16 at Cape Breton * Final L, 79-74
  at UPEI * Final L, 65-57
Sat. November 17 at Cape Breton * Final L, 78-67
  at StFX * Final W, 77-55
  at Memorial * Final L, 88-74
  at UPEI * Final L, 57-53
Sun. November 18 at Memorial * Final W, 97-70
Fri. November 23 at Dalhousie * Final L, 78-58
  (4-point game) at Scotiabank Centre
Sat. November 24 at Acadia * Final L, 94-76
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 86-83
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final W, 76-63
  (4-point game)
Sun. November 25 at Cape Breton * Final L, 91-90
  (4-point game)
 
December
Sun. December 30 vs. St. Thomas # @ Mount Saint Vincent Final W, 57-39
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. MSVU # @ Halifax, NS Final L, 70-46
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Mon. December 31 vs. TBA # @ Mount Saint Vincent 11:00 AM AST
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. St. Thomas # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 75-48
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
 
January
Tue. January 1 vs. UKC # @ Halifax, NS Final W, 63-29
  Exhibition - MSVU Dyrick McDermott Invitational
  vs. MSVU # @ Mount Saint Vincent 3:00 PM AST
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Fri. January 4 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 80-65
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 5 at Memorial * Final W, 87-79
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 70-64
  (4-point game)
  at Acadia * Final L, 84-51
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 6 at Memorial * Final W, 77-70
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 9 at StFX * Final W, 76-58
Fri. January 11 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 69-46
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 67-50
  at UNB * Final W, 68-57
Sat. January 12 at Acadia * Final W, 86-83
  at UNB * Final W, 72-63
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 72-65
Sun. January 13 at Acadia * Final L, 89-75
Tue. January 15 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 57-47
  (4-point game)
Wed. January 16 at StFX * Final W, 76-58
Fri. January 18 at Acadia * Final L, 88-53
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 74-50
  (4-point game)
Sat. January 19 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 83-76
  (4-point game)
Sun. January 20 at UPEI * Final L, 77-50
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 71-64
  (4-point game)
Thu. January 24 at Acadia * Final L, 82-64
Fri. January 25 at UNB * Final L, 73-38
Sat. January 26 at Memorial * Final W, 77-75
  at UNB * Final L, 75-52
  at Acadia * Final L, 84-60
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 87-78
Sun. January 27 at Memorial * Final L, 89-81
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 75-64
 
February
Sat. February 2 at Cape Breton * Final L, 79-57
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 80-72
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 78-52
  (4-point game)
  at UPEI * Final L, 77-59
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 3 at StFX * Final W, 70-50
  (4-point game)
Wed. February 6 at StFX * Final W, 83-66
  (4-point game)
Fri. February 8 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 76-63
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 9 at Acadia * Final W, 92-85
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 85-77
  (4-point game)
Sun. February 10 at Dalhousie * Final W, 76-45
  (4-point game)
Thu. February 14 at Cape Breton * Final L, 104-76
Fri. February 15 at UPEI * Final L, 76-66
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 76-72
Sat. February 16 at Dalhousie * Final W, 78-59
  at StFX * Final W, 71-52
  at UPEI * Final L, 77-65
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 80-71
Sun. February 17 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 65-54
Fri. February 22 at Memorial * Final L, 87-76
  (4-point game)
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 80-70
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 62-58
  (4-point game)
Sat. February 23 at Memorial * Final W, 66-64
  (4-point game)
  at StFX * Final W, 80-59
  (4-point game)
  at UNB * Final L, 62-53
  (4-point game)
 
March
Fri. March 1 at UNB * % Final W, 79-70
  AUS Quarterfinal
  at Acadia * % Final L, 74-54
  AUS Quarterfinal
Sat. March 2 at Cape Breton * % Final W, 90-82
  AUS Semifinal
  at UPEI * % Final W, 88-84
  AUS Semifinal
Sun. March 3 at Acadia * % Final L, 84-74
  AUS Final
Thu. March 7 vs. Saskatchewan ^ @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final L, 77-69
  Quarter final #2
Fri. March 8 vs. Concordia ^ @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final W, 86-74
  Consolation Semi Final #1
Sun. March 10 vs. Ryerson ^ @ Mattamy Athletic Centre Final L, 91-67
  Consolation Final
 
August
Thu. August 29 vs. TBD # @ Germany Final L, 80-64
Fri. August 30 vs. TBD # @ Germany 7:00 PM ADT
 
September
Sun. September 1 vs. TBD # @ Germany Final L, 75-55
Fri. September 27 at Acadia # 7:00 PM ADT
Sat. September 28 at MSVU # 2:30 PM ADT
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Fri. October 4 vs. Ottawa # @ UPEI 2:00 PM EDT
  PEI Tournament
  vs. UNB # @ Stewart McKelvey Helen Campbell Tournament 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Sat. October 5 vs. Waterloo # @ UPEI 2:00 PM ADT
  PEI Tournament
  vs. Winnipeg # @ Stewart McKelvey Helen Campbell Tournament 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Sun. October 6 vs. UNB # @ Stewart McKelvey Helen Campbell Tournament 1:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  vs. Cape Breton # @ UPEI 1:00 PM ADT
  PEI Tournament
Wed. October 9 at UOIT # 6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. October 10 at Toronto # 6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. October 11 at Laurier # 2:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Saskatchewan # @ Regina Cougars Tournament 4:00 PM CST
  Exhibition
Sat. October 12 vs. Alberta # @ Regina Cougars Tournament 3:00 PM CST
  Exhibition
Sun. October 13 vs. Regina # @ Regina Cougars Tournament 12:00 PM CST
  Exhibition
Fri. October 18 vs. UBC Okanagan # @ Waterloo 11:30 AM EDT
  51st annual Naismith Classic (2019)
  vs. Brock # @ Queen's 2:00 PM ADT
  Queen's Tournament
  at Acadia # 7:00 PM ADT
Sat. October 19 vs. Cape Breton # @ Queen's 4:00 PM EDT
  Queen's Tournament
Sun. October 20 at Dalhousie # TBA
  Non-conference
  vs. Cape Breton # @ Queen's 10:00 AM EDT
  Queen's Tournament
Sat. October 26 at Saint Mary's # 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
 
November
Fri. November 1 at UPEI * 6:00 PM ADT
Sat. November 2 at Memorial * 6:00 PM NDT
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM ADT
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM ADT
  at Acadia * 6:00 PM ADT
Sun. November 3 at Memorial * 12:00 PM NST
  at Acadia * 1:00 PM AST
Wed. November 6 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. November 8 at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 9 at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
  at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 10 at Cape Breton * 1:00 PM AST
Wed. November 13 at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. November 15 at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 16 at Cape Breton * 2:00 PM AST
  at Memorial * 6:00 PM NST
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 17 at Memorial * 12:00 PM NST
Fri. November 22 at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. November 23 at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. November 24 at StFX * 1:00 PM AST
 
January
Sat. January 4 at Memorial * 6:00 PM NST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 5 at Memorial * 12:00 PM NST
Wed. January 8 at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 10 at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 11 at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 12 at Acadia * 1:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 2:00 PM AST
Wed. January 15 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 17 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 18 at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
  at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 19 at Acadia * 1:00 PM AST
Wed. January 22 at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. January 24 at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. January 25 at Memorial * 6:00 PM NST
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
  at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. January 26 at Memorial * 12:00 PM NST
Fri. January 31 at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
 
February
Sat. February 1 at Cape Breton * 6:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 2 at Saint Mary's * 1:00 PM AST
Wed. February 5 at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 7 at UPEI * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 8 at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 9 at Dalhousie * 1:00 PM AST
Wed. February 12 at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 15 at Cape Breton * 4:00 PM AST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 6:00 PM AST
  at Dalhousie * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. February 16 at UNB * 1:00 PM AST
  at Dalhousie * 1:00 PM AST
  at Cape Breton * 2:00 PM AST
Wed. February 19 at Acadia * 6:00 PM AST
Fri. February 21 at Memorial * 6:00 PM NST
  at StFX * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. February 22 at Memorial * 12:00 PM NST
  at UNB * 6:00 PM AST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop