Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. September 29 vs. Lakehead # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Brandon # @ University of Winnipeg Final L, 3-2
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament
  vs. Sherbrooke # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Manitoba # @ University of Winnipeg Final L, 3-0
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament
Sat. September 30 vs. Toronto # @ University of Winnipeg Final W, 3-1
  Unruh Realty Invitational Tournament
  vs. Ottawa # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-season)
  at FX Garneau # Final L, 3-2
  vs. MacEwan # @ University of Winnipeg Final L, 3-0
  Unruh Reality Invitational Tournament
 
October
Sun. October 1 at UQAM # Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Univ. of Ottawa Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Brock # @ University of Winnipeg Final L, 3-2
  Unruh Reality Tournament - Bronze medal game
Fri. October 13 at Montreal # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  vs. Waterloo # @ Ottawa Final L, 3-0
  Ottawa Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
Sat. October 14 at Moncton # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  vs. Montreal # @ (Neutral) 4:00 PM EDT
  (MARTLET INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT)
  vs. Memorial # @ at Dalhousie Final L, 3-2
  vs. Ryerson # @ Ottawa Final L, 3-0
  Ottawa Tournament
  at McGill # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
Sun. October 15 at Ottawa # Final W, 3-0
  Ottawa Tournament
  at McGill # Final L, 3-0
  at Montreal # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-season) McGill Tournament
  at Dalhousie # Final L, 4-0
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 27 at Acadia * Final W, 3-0
Sat. October 28 at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Sun. October 29 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. November 3 at Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Sat. November 4 at Memorial * Final L, 3-1
  at UNB * W, 3-1
Sun. November 5 at Memorial * Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  at UNB * Final W, 3-0
Sat. November 11 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. November 12 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Thu. November 16 at Moncton * Final W, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
Fri. November 17 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
Sat. November 18 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 2)
  at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
  at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 2)
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton (Court 1)
Sun. November 19 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at Moncton
 
December
Thu. December 28 vs. Ryerson # @ Univ. of Toronto Final L, 3-1
  (Exhibition)
Fri. December 29 vs. Mount Royal # @ Univ. of Alberta Final W, 3-2
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Toronto # @ Univ. of Toronto Final L, 3-1
  (Exhibition)
Sat. December 30 vs. McMaster # @ Univ. of Toronto Final L, 3-0
  (Exhibition)
  vs. Alberta # @ Univ. of Alberta Final L, 3-1
  (Exhibition)
Sun. December 31 vs. Dalhousie # @ Edmonton, AB Final L, 3-0
  (Exhibition)
 
January
Fri. January 5 at Acadia # Final L, 3-0
Fri. January 12 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Sat. January 13 at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Sun. January 14 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Fri. January 19 at Memorial * Final L, 3-2
Sat. January 20 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
  at Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Sun. January 21 at Memorial * Final L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Fri. January 26 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-2
Sat. January 27 at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at UNB * Final W, 3-0
Sun. January 28 at UNB * Final W, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Wed. January 31 at UNB * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri. February 2 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sat. February 3 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Sun. February 4 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-2
Fri. February 9 at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
Sat. February 10 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-2
Sun. February 11 at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Fri. February 16 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Sat. February 17 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-2
Sun. February 18 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
 
March
Fri. March 2 at Saint Mary's * % Final W, 3-2
  AUS Semifinal #1 (at Memorial)
  at Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-0
  AUS Semifinal #2 (at Memorial)
Sat. March 3 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-2
  AUS Final
Fri. March 16 at UBC Final L, 3-2
  Quarter-Final #2
Sat. March 17 at Montreal Final L, 3-0
  Consolation Semi-Final #1
 
September
Fri. September 21 vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
Sat. September 22 vs. Dalhousie # @ Universite de Quebec a Montreal Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
  vs. UQAM # @ centre sportif uqam Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
Sun. September 23 vs. McGill # @ Universite de Montreal a Quebec Final L, 3-2
Fri. September 28 vs. McMaster # @ At University of Ottawa Tournament Final W, 2-1
  at Winnipeg # Final L, 3-0
  Unruh Realty Volleyball Challenge
  vs. McGill # @ At University of Ottawa Tournament Final L, 2-1
Sat. September 29 vs. Manitoba # @ At University of Ottawa Tournament Final L, 3-0
  vs. Moncton # @ Winnipeg, MB Final W, 3-0
  at Ottawa # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition - Montpetit Hall, Ottawa
Sun. September 30 vs. Memorial # @ At University of Ottawa Tournament Final W, 3-2
  at Winnipeg # Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. October 5 vs. Montreal # @ Donald Love Hall Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition
  at Memorial # Final W, 3-0
  FIELD HOUSE
  vs. Acadia # @ Acadia University Final L, 4-0
  vs. UQAM # @ Donald Love Hall Final L, 3-1
  Exhibition
Sat. October 6 at McGill # Final L, 3-0
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament)
  vs. Montreal # @ Donald Love Hall Final W, 3-2
  (McGill Martlet Invitational Tournament BRONZE MEDAL GAME)
  at Memorial # Final W, 3-1
  FIELD HOUSE
Sun. October 7 at Memorial # Final W, 3-1
  MUN GYM (PE-BUILDING)
Fri. October 19 at Dalhousie # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Sat. October 20 vs. Acadia # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-1
  Exhibition Game
Sun. October 21 at Dalhousie # Final L, 4-0
  (Pre-season)
Fri. October 26 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Sat. October 27 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Sun. October 28 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. November 2 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-2
Sat. November 3 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. November 4 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Fri. November 9 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
Sat. November 10 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. November 11 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. November 16 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
Sat. November 17 at Moncton * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia (Horton HS Gym)
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at UNB * Final W, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia (Horton HS Gym)
Sun. November 18 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia (Horton HS Gym)
  at Acadia * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at Acadia
 
December
Fri. December 28 vs. TBD # @ Laval Tourney TBA
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. January 4 vs. McGill # @ At Queen's Final L, 3-0
Sat. January 5 vs. Waterloo # @ At Queen's Final L, 3-1
Thu. January 10 at Acadia * Final W, 3-0
Fri. January 11 at Moncton * Final L, 3-1
Sat. January 12 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. January 13 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
Fri. January 18 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-2
Sat. January 19 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  at UNB * Final L, 3-0
Sun. January 20 at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
Wed. January 23 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
Fri. January 25 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Sat. January 26 at UNB * Final L, 3-1
Sun. January 27 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. February 1 at Memorial * Final W, 3-1
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-1
Sat. February 2 at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. February 3 at Memorial * Final W, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. February 8 at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
Sat. February 9 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  (*4-Point Game)
Sun. February 10 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Fri. February 15 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
Sat. February 16 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
 
March
Fri. March 1 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-0
  AUS Semifinal #1
  at Acadia * % Final W, 3-0
  AUS Semifinal #2
Sat. March 2 at Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-1
  AUS Final
Fri. March 15 Montreal ^ Final W, 3-0
  Quarter final #2
Sat. March 16 UBC ^ Final L, 3-1
  Semi Final #1
Sun. March 17 Alberta ^ Final L, 3-2
  Bronze Medal Game
 
September
Fri. September 20 vs. UNB # @ centre sportif Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  at Memorial # Final W, 3-0
  at Laval # 6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
  vs. UNB # @ centre sportif Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
Sat. September 21 vs. McGill # @ centre sportif Final L, 3-0
  vs. UQAM # @ centre sportif Final L, 3-1
  Exhibition
  at Memorial # Final W, 3-1
  at Laval # 6:00 PM EDT
  (Pre-season)
Sun. September 22 vs. Ottawa # @ centre sportif Final W, 3-2
  Exhibition - Playoff
  at Memorial # Final W, 3-0
Sat. September 28 at Moncton # Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
Sun. September 29 at Moncton # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Fri. October 4 at Ottawa # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition (Gee-Gees Preseason Classic)
  vs. Guelph # @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final L, 3-0
  vs. Sherbrooke # @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final W, 2-1
Sat. October 5 vs. Windsor # @ At Western University Final L, 3-2
  vs. McGill # @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final W, 2-1
  vs. Toronto # @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final W, 2-1
  vs. Western # @ At Western University Final L, 3-0
Sun. October 6 vs. Western # @ At Western University Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ottawa # @ Gee-Gees Pre-season Classic Final W, 3-0
Fri. October 11 at McGill # Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Sat. October 12 vs. Montreal # @ At Love Competition Hall (McGill) Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (McGill)
  at McGill # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition @ Love Competition Hall
Sun. October 13 vs. Montreal # @ Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill) Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition at Love Competition Hall (@ McGill)
Fri. October 18 vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalhousie Invitational Final L, 3-2
  vs. York # @ Dalplex Final W, 3-1
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-0
Sat. October 19 vs. UNB # @ Dalplex Final W, 3-1
  vs. UNB # @ Dalplex Final W, 3-2
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Dalplex Final L, 3-0
Fri. October 25 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
Sat. October 26 at Acadia * Final W, 3-1
Sun. October 27 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. November 1 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
Sat. November 2 at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
Sun. November 3 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-0
Fri. November 8 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
Sat. November 9 at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
Sun. November 10 at Memorial * Final W, 3-2
Fri. November 15 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at Acadia * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
Sat. November 16 at Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at UNB * Final W, 3-0
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
Sun. November 17 at Moncton * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-2
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
  at UNB * Final L, 3-1
  AUS League Tournament at UNB
 
December
Sat. December 28 at Guelph # Final W, 3-2
  Exhibition
  vs. Manitoba # @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic Final L, 3-1
  at Lakehead # Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic Final L, 3-0
Sun. December 29 at Winnipeg # Final L, 3-2
  Wesmen Classic
  vs. Dalhousie # @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic Final L, 3-0
  vs. Winnipeg # @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic Final L, 3-0
Mon. December 30 vs. Dalhousie # @ Winnipeg Wesmen Classic Final W, 3-0
  Exhibition
 
January
Fri. January 3 vs. St. Thomas # @ Richard J. Currie Center Final W, 3-2
  STU Tournament
Sat. January 4 vs. UNB # @ LB Gym Final L, 3-0
  STU Tournament
  vs. UNB # @ Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 3-0
  STU Tournament
  vs. Ottawa # @ At UOttawa 5:00 PM AST
Sun. January 5 vs. UQAM # @ At UOttawa Final L, 3-1
  vs. UNB # @ LB Gym Final L, 3-0
  STU Tournament
Fri. January 10 at UNB * Final L, 3-0
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sat. January 11 at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. January 12 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Fri. January 17 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-0
Sat. January 18 at Moncton * 4:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 7:00 PM AST
Sun. January 19 at Dalhousie * 2:00 PM AST
Fri. January 24 at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM AST
  at Dalhousie * 7:30 PM AST
  at UNB * 7:30 PM AST
Sat. January 25 at Dalhousie * 2:30 PM AST
  at UNB * 2:30 PM AST
Sun. January 26 at Moncton * 2:00 PM AST
Fri. January 31 at Moncton * 7:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 7:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM AST
 
February
Sat. February 1 at Saint Mary's * 2:00 PM AST
  at Moncton * 4:00 PM AST
  at Acadia * 7:00 PM AST
Sun. February 2 at Acadia * 1:00 PM AST
Fri. February 7 at Memorial * 7:00 PM NST
  at Acadia * 7:00 PM AST
  at Dalhousie * 7:00 PM AST
Sat. February 8 at Saint Mary's * 2:00 PM AST
  at Memorial * 7:00 PM NST
Sun. February 9 at Memorial * 1:00 PM NST
  at Acadia * 2:00 PM AST
Fri. February 14 at UNB * 7:00 PM AST
  at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM AST
Sat. February 15 at Dalhousie * 2:30 PM AST
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop